Henderson announces spring Dean's List, Honor Roll

Henderson State University has announced the students listed on the Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the Spring 2022 semester.

To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the entire semester. To make the Honor Roll, a student must have received at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

Arkansas

Alexander
Dean’s List graduate: Bianca L Carpenter, Joseph M Crowder, Sotonya L Gordey, Chardae Graham-Creggett, Natasha N Hunter, Jennifer L Nooner-Kendrick, Christina Peck, Leslie M Penfield, Blake A Pennington, April J Reisma, Candice Richardson, Sheri D. Shilling, Sarah E Stone

Honor Roll graduate: Alexandria Crutchfield

Honor Roll undergraduate: Dalton A Cox, William A Morgan, Landon J Posey, Laura Resendiz-Diaz, Christian M Sweeney

Amity
Dean’s List graduate: David C Orr, Maria D Porter, Brian S Skinkle

Dean’s List undergraduate: Keasha A Owens, Jenna M Ray, Cullen A Smith

Honor Roll undergraduate: Daniel C Forsythe, Macy R Skorcz, Kimberly J Tigue

Arkadelphia

Dean’s List graduate: Brayden A Bebee, Brett C Burks, Raegan E C Cheatham, Dawn M Coffman, Hailey Estes, Steven Garner, Darla G Givens, Dara Goff, Orlando P Goodwin, Allison E Harris, Nyasia L Harris, Natalie B Jones, Chloe E Lochridge, Shalonda Y McCoy, Lorina H Mitchell, Leah Mitchum, Jared Morrow, Megan N Nelson, Tiffani T Newborn, Turner Pentecost, Hannah Prince, Christopher L Qualls, Micah L Resnick, Alani Snowden, Lisa A Stanley, Devondrea’ S Story, Katlynn N Williams, Railey D Williams

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mary J Adame, Kacie E Allen, Maci I Burris, Morgan M Daniel, Caitlyn M Engelhorn, Jasmyn C Gordon, Bailey D Helton, Alexzandria H Leguin, Blanton C Matthews, Angelina R McGinn, Mykiah R Overstreet, Nicole Schranz, Ashlyn G Taylor, Angelmaa E Wempe, Ashton J Wilhelm

Honor Roll graduate: Christopher L Brown, Stacey Enami, Anthony Jenkins, Mark Rutledge, Andrew H Stanley, Alex L Winfrey

Honor Roll undergraduate: Raquel M Baes, Maddox T Breashears, Alexander N Carter, Mauricio A Cervantes, Tonyetta A Flint, Skyler A Hansen, Kaitlyn D Hart, Melissa N Heft, Scott J Holbrook, Aijah B Jenkins, Trenton M Keeling, Madison G Lamb, Ian B Manning, William O Matthews, Michael D Rich, Maegan D Schweitzer, Zachary R Tabor, Julia A Winfrey, Rhett M Womack

Ashdown

Dean’s List graduate: Bryson Haskins

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bradley Bearden

Atkins

Honor Roll undergraduate: Nicholas A Hagerty

Austin

Dean’s List undergraduate: Lyndon B Nichols

Honor Roll graduate: Beverly A Williams

Bald Knob

Dean’s List graduate: Linda M Swan

Banks

Honor Roll undergraduate: Orelando C Carodine

Batesville

Dean’s List graduate: Jordan A Riley

Dean’s List undergraduate: Clyde S Williams

Bauxite

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brennon B Smith, Lauren G Wray

Honor Roll graduate: April McWilliams

Honor Roll undergraduate: Faith N Wray

Bearden

Dean’s List undergraduate: Valerie J Barbarita

Honor Roll undergraduate: Laila D Rucks

Beebe

Dean’s List graduate: Stephanie Jeffress-Odell

Bella Vista

Dean’s List undergraduate: Sera R Silvey, Keegan D Stinespring

Benton

Dean’s List graduate: Ezekiel Ambort, Victoria L Ambort, Jessica R Archer, Lauren K B Brewer, Sarah E Campbell, Natalie R Cole, Cristal T Ellis, Kristen R Hamilton, Danyelle L Harris, Haley Holmes, Whitney Ishmon, Jessica Kelloms, Meagan L McGuire, Laryssor McNeely, Kirby Nelson, Paige Pritchard, Pennie Schleiff, Jennie L Tombrello, Meghan A Turner, Sara Whitfield

Dean’s List undergraduate: Katie L Clifton, Faren K D Dumbase, Cali C Faulkner, Hunter G Hilson, Connor B Hilton, Kiara Jackson, Macy E Johnson, Madisson R Matheson, Shelby R Myers, Melissa T Sledd, Matthew C Stacy, Delilah J Ward

Honor Roll graduate: Cortney M Abbott, Olivia Brewster, Anna M Chapdelaine, Jenna Jones

Honor Roll undergraduate: Amanda B Bagby, Justin T Beard, Abigail A Brockway, Ethan T Buggar, Jackson O Carder, Anthony B Carman, Maria C Carmona, Graham C Chenault, Jessica A Cullins, Matthew E B Glover, Janae Michelle Guthrie, Hayden S Hilson, Natalie E Keen-Atkins, Nicholas A Kinchen, Parker M Lashbrook, Jacob M McArthur, Andrew McGowen, Darrick D Rose, Logan M Whitley

Bentonville

Dean’s List graduate: Christopher Bryant, Brittany D Fishback

Berryville

Dean’s List graduate: Hunter D Rivett

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ashley E Farrar

Bismarck

Dean’s List graduate: Julie Allsup, Sarah Brawley, Jillian L Frazier, Serene A Garcia, Kaitlin L Henry, Emily M Loy, Ashley M. Thacker

Dean’s List undergraduate: Isaias M Filipek, Jimmie J Harper, Kimberly K Harper, Brianna N Holmes, Cecilia G Howell, Casey B Manning, Taylor B Vick

Honor Roll graduate: Christina L Hain, Madison K Hardage, Katlyn R Knight

Honor Roll undergraduate: Joshua A Allsup, Erika F Bittinger, Dylan C Daniels, Timothy J D Henard, James D Kegley, Mirissa D Kegley, Emily J Loy, Courtney E Newsom, Makenna H Norris

Blevins

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emberlynn K Pendergraft

Bonnerdale

Dean’s List graduate: Sharon R Clark

Honor Roll undergraduate: Robert H Way

Booneville

Dean’s List graduate: Savana D Mauer

Dean’s List undergraduate: Grant S Goers

Bradford

Dean’s List graduate: Laura Bell, Lesley Hollis, Kylee Westerman

Brookland

Dean’s List graduate: Cydni Williams

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ally B Cooper

Bryant

Dean’s List graduate: Tiffany Harper, Philisia D Orr

Dean’s List undergraduate: Sydney E Bowman, Callie M McKim

Honor Roll graduate: Bailey Clark

Honor Roll undergraduate: Spencer K Barrington, Lara I Kockaya, Alexander C McDonald, Jakob S Neel, Jordan M Stienke-Sievers

Cabot

Dean’s List graduate: Bradley M Davis, Hannah K Howard, Dana Marvin, Bianca Pernillo

Dean’s List undergraduate: Michael K Shalmy

Honor Roll graduate: Barbara A Zertuche

Honor Roll undergraduate: William B Adcock, Teddi-Anne M Hulke, Alexander J Layman, Joshua A Leek, Crew R B Roberts

Caddo Gap

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bonnie R McWilliams, Anna L West

Caddo Valley

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer L Burks

Dean’s List undergraduate: Katherine M Coston, Dilan M Culley

Camden

Dean’s List graduate: Kaitlin N Curry, Victoria M Deal, Ashley C King, Tess M Langley, Tyler Linton, Chase L McDonald, Evan Wheatley

Dean’s List undergraduate: Laurie E Ledbetter, Kelley N Whiteside

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carrington E Furlow, Heather M Vaughan

Casa

Dean’s List graduate: Kandice Wagner

Cave Springs

Honor Roll undergraduate: Peyton Gorman

Centerton

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer A Decelle

Chidester

Honor Roll undergraduate: Melanie E Purifoy

Clarksville

Dean’s List graduate: Elizabeth Cooper

Honor Roll graduate: William M Gipson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zachariah J Knight, Kade A Richardson, Joseph A Schuster, Trevor B Watts

Conway

Dean’s List graduate: Torrie C Achan, Rolando C Johnson, Elizabeth S Kuykendall, Katie A Lilly, Katie Martin

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mattison G Fairchild, Hunter N Heston, Sydney D Stiener, Jastyn B Vickers

Honor Roll graduate: Lashay M Blackwell, Anthony S Gitter

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ella H Greeley, Jadah D Pickens

Cove

Dean’s List undergraduate: Abigail K McIntyre

Crawfordsville

Honor Roll graduate: Brionna Crume

Crossett

Honor Roll graduate: Dustin Wolcott

Dardanelle

Honor Roll undergraduate: Cuauhtemoc Martinez

De Kalb

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kynli R Holder

De Queen

Dean’s List graduate: Diana G Campos, Martha E Mosqueda, Margaret M Parker, Addison J Stewart, Sheila R Tolison

Dean’s List undergraduate: Carlos Aparicio-Montiel, Sophie G Burke, Maria E Campos-Gaona

Honor Roll graduate: Hubert T Williams III

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carlos Campos, Heidy P Galvan, Reana L Roberson

Delight

Dean’s List graduate: John R Bailey, Melissa D Cornish, Stephanie Cross, Cody R Kimberlin, Misty G Kimberlin

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jayci A Liggin, Abigail L Maroon, Alyssa S Richardson

DeWitt

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jack T Brown

Dierks

Dean’s List graduate: Laurie Kirkpatrick

Dean’s List undergraduate: Macy E Eckert

Honor Roll undergraduate: John P Cothren, Delaney M Eckert, Trisston S Icenhower, Brayden T Kirby

Donaldson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Alexander A Hunter, Megan M Parish

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kylie J Cannon, Holly B Hodges, Emily F McBay, Garett A Webb

Dyess

Dean’s List graduate: Chelsey N McFerrin

El Dorado

Dean’s List graduate: Michaela R Singleton

Dean’s List undergraduate: Madison L Beevers

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tayler B Jackson, Keontae B Larry, Skylar M Primm, Jamesia A Sapp

Elaine

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kayla L Liggins

England

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emily K Massey

Eudora

Dean’s List graduate: Sabrina S Jackson

Everton

Honor Roll undergraduate: William A Sprenger

Fairfield Bay

Dean’s List undergraduate: Benjamin D Gordon

Farmington

Dean’s List graduate: Micah P Roberts

Fayetteville

Dean’s List graduate: Stephanie Alkire, Tiffany D Daniels, Christopher C Lamar, Joey Newman, Aaron T Palmer

Fifty-Six

Dean’s List graduate: Elizabeth G Rhoades

Fordyce

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zade M Edwards, Ketric Sledge

Forrest City

Dean’s List graduate: Erin Adkins, Jennifer Laymon

Fort Smith

Dean’s List graduate: Autumn N Lem

Honor Roll undergraduate: Evan P Jackson

Fouke

Dean’s List undergraduate: Crysta M Larey

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alyssa B Caudle, Montana K Reed

Gentry

Honor Roll graduate: Jacob Faulkenberry

Gillham

Dean’s List graduate: Quinton C Thornton

Glenwood

Dean’s List graduate: Amanda R Bailey, Courtney H Burtness, Blakley J Pennington, Gracen A Smith, Johnny Zamorano

Dean’s List undergraduate: Ethan R Angel, Lyndsey E Cogburn, Monica E Herring, Allie Moore, Jocelyn R Mount, Jonathan Norwood, Lauren C Rogers, Gabriela Velazquez

Honor Roll undergraduate: Russell P Brigham, Ryan T Franks, Ryan D Hellums, Sarrah N Millette, Pricila Monsivais, Abraham Murguia, Leonia J Partain, Ricardo D Ramirez

Gould

Honor Roll undergraduate: Arthenia L Rainey

Grannis

Dean’s List graduate: Jillana Hunter

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jade R Richardson

Grapevine

Honor Roll undergraduate: Sidney C Hale

Greenbrier

Dean’s List graduate: Micah Edwards

Honor Roll undergraduate: Justine A Burch, William B Stevenson

Greenwood

Dean’s List graduate: Jana R Haynes

Honor Roll undergraduate: William D Taylor

Gurdon

Dean’s List graduate: Jayden Colbert, Elisha D Cone, Carolyn B Jester, Kimberly L Riley, Devin R Simpson, Jordan L Swayze, Lillian S Williams, Ishrael Wordlaw

Dean’s List undergraduate: James T Dickens

Honor Roll graduate: Carla P Jester

Honor Roll undergraduate: Nakayla N Hatley, Nikita N Hatley, Katharine C McClure, Rachel M Mount, Rebekah A Sims

Guy

Dean’s List undergraduate: Taylor L Smith

Hamburg

Dean’s List graduate: Zanna L Linder

Honor Roll graduate: Kiarra N Wilson

Hampton

Honor Roll graduate: Allison P Lumley, Malik E Ware

Harrison

Dean’s List graduate: Julie A Gilbert, Megan N Hovis

Dean’s List undergraduate: Charles T Still

Honor Roll undergraduate: Nathaniel A Bright, Alanis D M Colin, McKenzie B Lewin, Cole M Moix

Haskell

Honor Roll graduate: Laura A Orrell

Hatfield

Dean’s List graduate: Timothy Walston

Hazen

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tyrone N Tolbert

Heber Springs

Dean’s List undergraduate: Olivia C Candau, Mary K A McKenzie

Hensley

Dean’s List graduate: Cheyenne Smith

Honor Roll graduate: Samantha A Davis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacob L Burks

Hermitage

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brett L Stovall

Hiwasse

Honor Roll undergraduate: Faith L Fritch

Holly Grove

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tyhlin J Hayden

Hope

Dean’s List graduate: Abigail L Bailey, Kristi Johnson, Eddra J Phillips

Dean’s List undergraduate: Chelsea R Collins

Honor Roll undergraduate: Chatorie D Flowers, Julie R Plant

Horatio

Dean’s List undergraduate: Ryan H Vaught

Hot Springs

Dean’s List graduate: Carolyn M Bailey, Anne Bennett, Jennifer A Bradley, Kelly L Braxton, Hannah Calhoon, Gervante Campbell, Brian A Carter, Grace E Carter, Candace R Casey, Cathleen A Criss, Tracy Criss, Annalee H Diehl, Landon D Dockery, Darona M Duncan, Destiney N Ellis, Barbara L Ellis-Erby, Elecesha R Enloe, Mary Foster, Paula K Gonzalez, William Goodin, Rachel Greis, Haley N Grisham, Amanda L Hambrecht, Alexandrea P Harris, Olivia C Hatley, Randi C Hines, Amanda D Jackson, Anna Jackson, Kristen Johnson, Warren Johnson, Reagan E Jordan, Jeremiah D Keen, Joshua Keithley, Laura Larimore, Whitney L Laxson, Jenny Martinez, Priscilla Miller, Kamryan L Mong, Alexis D Olaru, Lillie M Ollison, Taylor C Parker, Tiffany N Plumlee, Monica Porter, Hailee N Quilici, Saprina L Reed, Chanece L Ross, Christine Ruffin, Erica Sampson, Karli Sanchez, Lorri Saracini, Stacey Scott, Amy Simmons, Angela G Smith, Miracle Taylor, Barbara Thrasher, Karissa Toatley, Cody M Tolleson, Maly Vincent, Aimee K Webb, George G Wertenberger

Dean’s List undergraduate: Whendi Armstrong, Madeline V Black, Michael L Bubulka, Kaitlyn G Burroughs, Taylor G Christian, Catherine D Condery, Christopher S Crowe, Blaine P Falgout, Allison B Harper, Keaton P Hixon, McKenna Hurst, Masheka R Lewis, Brandy C Manning, Emily M Michau, Chloe N Miller, Brianna L Minton, Victoria A Rinkle, Sandy H Santillan, Madalyn R Simmons, Kayla A Streepey, Kayla B Terry, Lance A Tubberville, Sarah E Virnig

Honor Roll graduate: Austin S Davis, Britney R George, Lettice A Johnson, Jessica J Keller, Mary J Muldoon, Mari Pinkerton-Richardson, Stephanie Ponzaneli, Elizabeth Robinson, Rayna A Southern, Aquia S Vasseau

Honor Roll undergraduate: Michael B Barnard, Rhett H Barrett, Baylee N Barton, Gracen M Blount, Clay D Cockerill, Carly E Dassenko, Ethan J Dixon, Hannah N Duncan, Devin A Glapion, Jacob M Grant, Natalie A Gray, Rachael L Jeans, Aleksandr Johnson, Ethan P Lyles, Tierra S McCraney, Destani H Polston, Amanda Poole, Noelia Santos-Rodriguez, Abby A A Shelby, Andrew J Sowerbutts, Tiffany Taylor, Courtney E Tran, Annemarie Van Oversteeg, Madison R Wolf

Hot Springs Village

Dean’s List graduate: Chae D Brewer

Honor Roll undergraduate: Whitney B Speers

Jacksonville

Dean’s List graduate: Felicia Brown, Katie Roberts, Deann R Schlosser

Dean’s List undergraduate: Isabella A Grissom, Reagan N Mosley, Shaq’Ke U Robinson, Abigail R Vandervate, Lydia G Vandervate

Jessieville

Dean’s List graduate: Faith J Jones

Jonesboro

Dean’s List graduate: Crystal Combs, Julia Johnson

Honor Roll graduate: Pete Caubble, Nicole M House

Honor Roll undergraduate: James R Graham, Sonni F Martin, Cade J Rivers, Christopher A Shatzer, Cooper A Williams

Judsonia

Dean’s List graduate: Molly Bennett

Junction City

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brianna L Farrar, Natalie M Hanry, Destiny M Pyle

Keiser

Dean’s List graduate: Dana Lane

Kingsland

Honor Roll undergraduate: Abbie D Childress, Jonathan L Spencer

Kirby

Dean’s List graduate: Jacynda Davis, Gunner R Golden

Dean’s List undergraduate: Saydee E Johnson

Lake Village

Honor Roll graduate: Alicia Sellers

Little Rock

Dean’s List graduate: Grace Bizzell, Henley T Bland, Jade Brandon, Millicent Callan, Jared Coleman, Solonica J Cooper, Mitchell H Ford, Sarah Franklin, Michelle Galburth, William Glenn, Lequieta R Grayson, Bobby M Khabeer Jr, Kiarra L Mack, Kamri A Mathews, Jennifer R McMahan, Allison A McMath, Abbigail P Morton, Joseph G Myers, Conner Smith, Logan W Smith, Laura Strickland, Jillian E Treece, Mariah Vines, Rodney S Walker, Shawana Washington

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kimberly Badejo, Kaia L McClinton, Quintlyn J Rogers

Honor Roll graduate: Bethany Baldwin, Aubree B Cole, Lauren Dotson, Haley E Spicer

Honor Roll undergraduate: Samantha T Gulley, Keylon D Harris, Suzanna M Hill, Chandler B McIntosh, Marie L Simmons, Lucy V Speer

Lockesburg

Dean’s List graduate: Casey R Long

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zane K Cox

Lonoke

Honor Roll graduate: Charles A Creggett

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jessica A Smith

Lonsdale

Dean’s List graduate: Steven H Jacobs, Corrie M Roberts

Dean’s List undergraduate: Haley D Baker

Louann

Honor Roll undergraduate: Braden A Doherty

Mabelvale

Dean’s List graduate: Kimberly Ard, Holly Burrough, Colton Croy, Keirsten Q Lee, Emily A Pierce

Dean’s List undergraduate: Anthony R Hurt, Destiny D McClain, Samantha E Overcast

Magnolia

Dean’s List graduate: Jared L Mancil, Amanda McMahan

Honor Roll graduate: Rhett G Gentry, Madalynn Vann

Honor Roll undergraduate: Shaquayla S Rankin

Malvern

Dean’s List graduate: Kayla N Beard, Jordan Caple, Amythyst L Delaloza, Tyler A Draper, Tiffany Edwards, Clinton E Hall, Melinda A Hall, Madison Hammett, Ronda S Hodges, Benjamin Hynds, Shelley Korsmeier, Sarah M Miller, Heather R Sikora, Connie L Smith, Jamie R Teel, Catherine M Watson, Mallori L Youngman

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emily E Bowdle, Kaitlyn M Byrd, Colbran L Clayton, Hannah M Clemons, Thomas Daniel, Lauren A Davis, Elliott Deutsch, Callista E Glover, Catherine A Hammons, Rosemary F Harmon, Sarah M Miller, Andy Selph

Honor Roll graduate: Amarria Harper, Miranda D Mabry

Honor Roll undergraduate: Laura B Baker, Sara N Bennett, Lance Brownfield, Eli S Dawson, Tiffany N Franks, Jace A Green, Zane C Hardage, Jacob D Harmon, Kaitlyn M Heath, Cole C Hollingsworth, Austen T Jackson, Caitlyn A Jones, Isabella G Laughlin, Zachary B Laughlin, Abigail J Leming, Candy Martinez-Garcia, Tristian S Moore, Marston J M Murdock, Phyllis Murdock, Anjel A Poole, Criss S Ramos, Logan K Starkey, Tyler W Taber, Madelin B Taylor, Jerry R Tolleson

Marion

Dean’s List graduate: Caleb T West

Maumelle

Dean’s List graduate: Rebecca Almond, Lisa Counts, Austin M Guymon, Laconya Isaac, Alycia Jernigan, Lori Lachowsky, Shawn Mosley, Janice Northen

Dean’s List undergraduate: Lauren E Loeb, Micah J Robinson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Colin D Hornaday, Jordan D Robinson

Mayflower

Dean’s List graduate: Randi C Jones

McGehee

Honor Roll undergraduate: Brianna J Everett

Mena

Dean’s List graduate: Deedra R Hooker, Amber Labertew

Dean’s List undergraduate: McKayla D Lane, Hannah E McDonald, Fisher D Neufeld

Honor Roll undergraduate: David H T McDonald, William L Shaner

Mineral Springs

Dean’s List graduate: Laura E Curtis, Lauren E Wilson

Monticello

Dean’s List graduate: Holly McDonald

Dean’s List undergraduate: Ally J Hughes, Malaya L Reynado

Honor Roll undergraduate: Morgan L Cassels

Montrose

Honor Roll undergraduate: Andrea L Nelms

Mount Ida

Dean’s List graduate: Leah K Huitt, Brenda Kirby, Allison Still

Dean’s List undergraduate: William W Cole, Abigail L Jones, Kevin Wille

Mount Vernon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Anna G Raby

Mountain Pine

Dean’s List graduate: Davin S Thomas

Honor Roll undergraduate: Sara E Weaver

Murfreesboro

Dean’s List graduate: Austin L Huie

Dean’s List undergraduate: Baylie L Deaver, Mallorie E Stivers

Honor Roll undergraduate: Erin E Davis, Jaleisa R Hicks, Trevor C Humphry

Nashville

Dean’s List graduate: Viviana D Bustamante, Mayra Cardona, Kimberly R Dunham, Jonathan S Pack, Hannah E Topor, Raisa Whisenhunt, Brandon Wofford, Kristopher L Woodruff

Dean’s List undergraduate: Meghan M Floyd, Garrett E Talley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Lizeth M Chavelo

New Edinburg

Dean’s List undergraduate: Keairra N Jackson

Newhope

Honor Roll undergraduate: Savannah G Henegar

Newport

Honor Roll undergraduate: Davanta L McCoy

Norfork

Honor Roll undergraduate: Avery C Lichty

Norman

Dean’s List undergraduate: Delainey R Brown, M’Quelynn B Wisener

Honor Roll undergraduate: Taylor L Allen

North Little Rock

Dean’s List graduate: Tia D Larry, Meranda P Metcalf

Dean’s List undergraduate: Timothy L Douglas, Ali E Hopkins

Honor Roll graduate: Dominique Savage-Edwards

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tucker J Sparks

Oden

Dean’s List graduate: Kimberly Gray

Okolona

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tanner J Smith

Ola

Dean’s List graduate: Morgan Sheets

Osceola

Honor Roll undergraduate: Joshua A DeLeon

Ozan

Dean’s List graduate: Tiffiny D Williamson

Ozark

Dean’s List graduate: Christena Joy, Stephanie N Sampley

Honor Roll graduate: Bobbie J Biggs

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emma M Hall

Paragould

Honor Roll graduate: Kassi D Bennett

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hannah M Y Wagner, Peyton G Wilbanks

Paris

Dean’s List graduate: Dustin M Williams

Paron

Honor Roll undergraduate: Chase E Caplinger, Joseph T Woeppel

Pearcy

Dean’s List graduate: Rachael K Barnes, Daelyn M Cogburn, Ashley Kincannon, Anca M Tarca

Honor Roll graduate: Whitney M Griffith

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jonathan D Crane, Dylan M Denham, Natasha Lampinen, Amanda J Manary, Justin D Mason, Zoey E Pierce, Madeline P West

Pine Bluff

Dean’s List graduate: Lashana Barnes, Antwine Eshmelek-Malakyah, Genett Scott, Kierra Stinson, Jasmine C Thompson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Madison B Rushing

Honor Roll graduate: Jada O Jones

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacoby Brown, Makenzie N Grinage

Pocahontas

Honor Roll undergraduate: Logan I Little

Poyen

Dean’s List graduate: Stephanie L Austin

Dean’s List undergraduate: Rebecca A Nowlin

Prairie Grove

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer Rose

Honor Roll undergraduate: William C Hawkins

Prattsville

Dean’s List graduate: Jillian E Hurst

Prescott

Dean’s List graduate: Hunter J McKinnon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emily G Henderson

Honor Roll graduate: Adrienne Gatlin, Brittany D Hubbard

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tracy L Delgado

Ratcliff

Dean’s List graduate: Margaret K Haney

Redfield

Honor Roll undergraduate: Anna E Helms

Rison

Dean’s List graduate: Blakelee A Hyatt

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ranaya S Ester, Daniel D Stuckey

Roe

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacob H Jones, Mariah C Perry

Rogers

Dean’s List undergraduate: Thompson C Rhew

Honor Roll undergraduate: Andrew C Edwards

Roland

Dean’s List undergraduate: Quenton Cooper

Romance

Dean’s List graduate: Ladonna Cole

Rosston

Dean’s List graduate: Bradley W Brown

Royal

Dean’s List graduate: Bethany J Alexander, Alicia Beilstein

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kennedy C Campbell, Weston K Dobyns, Stella J Gallimore, Zane G Graham, Kennedi L Kelley, Laura G Montgomery, Lanette F Snyder

Russellville

Dean’s List graduate: Rebecca Ayers, Tina L Taylor

Dean’s List undergraduate: Matthew T Nicholson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Maggi L Endsley

Scott

Honor Roll graduate: Linda Bevis

Scranton

Dean’s List undergraduate: Sarah V Vue

Searcy

Dean’s List graduate: Tommy J Coleman, Christy L Hart

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacob S Ash, Khadijah I Cooperwood, Mason Schucker

Sheridan

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer L Harrington, Harlee A Pennington, Ashlynn N Walton, Jennifer J Wedgeworth, Katelin A Whitehead

Dean’s List undergraduate: Presley C Stewart

Honor Roll graduate: Christopher Z Walton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kayla B Corbitt, Madeline M Grice, Katelyn P Hobson, Seth I Loyd, Karli P Lunsford, Brianna M McElroy, Jacob T Palmer, Courtney M Stover

Sherwood

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kayln M Robinson-Hunter, Grant T Smith

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hannah E Welch

Smackover

Honor Roll undergraduate: Harley J Ainsworth, Jordan A Price

Southside

Honor Roll graduate: Brooke N Sitkowski

Sparkman

Dean’s List undergraduate: Taylor L Nix

Honor Roll undergraduate: Lunden A Cotton, Abbygale Daniell

Springdale

Dean’s List graduate: Brittany N Warner, Karrington L Whaley

Dean’s List undergraduate: Skylar N Fernandez, Maci K Mains, Jett D Thompson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Daniel R Kinard, Trinity R Sharp

Star City

Dean’s List undergraduate: Garret A Walls

Story

Dean’s List undergraduate: Katelynn N Rae

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tyler R Jones

Stuttgart

Dean’s List graduate: Alexis D Wilson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Parker J Bland, Bennett G Wilson

Subiaco

Dean’s List graduate: Hannah Schluterman

Taylor

Dean’s List graduate: Sarah Adkins, Victoria R Harper

Texarkana

Dean’s List graduate: Lashundra S Bradley, Lisa Graves

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carson R Bearden, Drake R Browning, Cameron D Dorn, Jalexsia N Gooden, Bethany G Hirmer, Brady K Moore, Calli K Teer

Traskwood

Dean’s List graduate: Amanda Tolar

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mikayla B Armstrong

Honor Roll undergraduate: Aaron J Stallman

Van Buren

Dean’s List graduate: Shasta Reichard, Emily Ryan, Truman Yeary, Kelsea Zermeno-Geschwentner

Vandervoort

Honor Roll undergraduate: Celina S Arce

Vilonia

Dean’s List undergraduate: Isabel M Oliver

Honor Roll undergraduate: Christopher L Bass, Thomas R Hutchison, Amanda S Vance

Viola

Dean’s List graduate: Pamuela J May

Waldo

Honor Roll graduate: Karnesia George

Waldron

Dean’s List graduate: Rebekah H Cagle

Honor Roll undergraduate: Breanna M Gustin

Walnut Ridge

Honor Roll graduate: Hannah L Vernon

Ward

Honor Roll graduate: Reagan Black

Warren

Dean’s List graduate: Carrie A Savage

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alea S Everroad

West Memphis

Dean’s List undergraduate: Josey M Leverette

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zak Brown, Jalen M Waffer

Western Grove

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bethany F Richardson

White Hall

Dean’s List graduate: April Costello

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bailey E Harris

Honor Roll graduate: Caleb T Anderson

Alabama

Dutton

Dean’s List graduate: Brady C Carson

Jasper

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brianna M Pringle

Pelham

Dean’s List undergraduate: William E Ferrell

Alaska

Eagle River

Dean’s List undergraduate: Austin D Bull

Wasilla

Dean’s List undergraduate: Marett I Mollnow

Arizona

Tucson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mackenzie M Kester

California

Chico

Dean’s List graduate: Baylee A Martin

Los Angeles

Dean’s List undergraduate: Masaki Higurashi, Kento Saito

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hiromi Miyazaki

Florida

Debary

Honor Roll graduate: Kaitlyn Zarkis

Fort Myers

Dean’s List graduate: Alec D Miller

Parkland

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emily G Chen, Corbin A Tsistinas

Tallahassee

Dean’s List graduate: Jacob D Greenfield

Georgia

Woodstock

Honor Roll undergraduate: Logan K Wetterling

Hawaii

Wahiawa

Honor Roll undergraduate: Reece K Okada

Illinois

Bartlett

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hania N Bandzou-Pedila

Kansas

Olathe

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emma M Jorgensen

Louisiana

Baton Rouge

Dean’s List graduate: Faren G Spooner

Dean’s List undergraduate: Eric P Thibodeaux

Honor Roll undergraduate: Chris Hatzis

Coushatta

Dean’s List graduate: Sharelle R Moore

Houma

Honor Roll undergraduate: Brandon J Knight

Iowa

Honor Roll undergraduate: Daphney A Tilton

May

Honor Roll undergraduate: Pquawn Williams

Mount Hermon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Gabriella D Merritt

Ruston

Dean’s List undergraduate: Amelia G Brister

Shreveport

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emma R. Sewell

Massachusetts

Walpole

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kevin A Taylor

Mississippi

Madison

Honor Roll graduate: Braden Boykin

Missouri

Eureka

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mackenzie J Swope

Foristell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Sara J Deane

Lebanon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Scott E Reed

Nevada

Las Vegas

Honor Roll graduate: Richard B Stammetti

New Jersey

Orange

Honor Roll graduate: Victor Solarin

North Carolina

Wilmington

Dean’s List graduate: Riley Frederiksen

Oklahoma

Edmond

Dean’s List graduate: Jared Hasik

Guthrie

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jacey D Tupper

Luther

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jaynae K Eddens

Pocola

Honor Roll undergraduate: Derek A Carter

Shawnee

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kristin M Gilbert

Vinta

Dean List undergraduate: Zandora A Chinwah

Tennessee

Memphis

Honor Roll graduate: Khalill B Spencer

Texas

Allen

Dean’s List undergraduate: Allie M Bianchi

Amarillo

Dean’s List undergraduate: Corley S Carr

Arlington

Honor Roll graduate: Raven Efford

Atlanta

Dean’s List graduate: Tanisha E Phelps

Austin

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carson R Lippa, Andrea L Roland

Beaumont

Honor Roll undergraduate: Korien S Burrell

Bivins

Honor Roll undergraduate: Chelsie B Spain

Buda

Dean’s List graduate: Marquis Howard

Burleson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ashley E Bollman

Caddo Mills

Honor Roll undergraduate: Reese M Payne

Carrollton

Dean’s List graduate: Richard M Villanueva

Carthage

Honor Roll undergraduate: Miller R. Harris

Cleburne

Dean’s List graduate: Kailey E Reese

Conroe

Dean’s List undergraduate: Thomas J Hathorn

Corinth

Dean’s List graduate: Nicholas A Robertson, Zachary W Wentworth

Dallas

Honor Roll graduate: Spencer R Taack

De Kalb

Honor Roll undergraduate: Macie L Motes

Dickinson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Cameron J Galliher

East Bernard

Dean’s List undergraduate: Valerie M Grigar

Flower Mound

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jordyn E Holland

Forney

Dean’s List undergraduate: Landon S Ervin, Savannah N Hughes

Fort Worth

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kaitlyn M Sykes

Frisco

Dean’s List undergraduate: Morgan L Reeve

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ty A Gibbs, Dante R Williams

Garland

Honor Roll undergraduate: Michael Blackburn

Gilmer

Honor Roll undergraduate: Delaney F Wilson

Grapevine

Honor Roll undergraduate: Karen S Lee

Hamlin

Dean’s List graduate: Jacob A Reyes

Henderson

Honor Roll graduate: Matthew D Childers

Hooks

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bailee K Hill

Humble

Dean’s List graduate: David J Heaton III, Tristan K Heaton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Christina D Cano

Joshua

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kenzie R Stotts

Katy

Dean’s List graduate: Britney D Dagley

Dean’s List undergraduate: Maya J Robles

Lavon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alexis D Barnhart

Leander

Dean’s List undergraduate: Charlotte R Langdon

Little Elm

Dean’s List undergraduate: Carson B Cox

Lubbock

Dean’s List undergraduate: Carson N Edwards

Magnolia

Honor Roll undergraduate: Salina Damas

Mansfield

Honor Roll undergraduate: Miyah Y Jackson, Jase D Pinckney

McKinney

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kaela S McKim, Darby E Nilsson

Mesquite

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bryan Garay

Honor Roll undergraduate: Patrick D Jones

Mount Vernon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Annie D Coffey

Naples

Dean’s List undergraduate: Tyler R Edmonson

Nash

Honor Roll undergraduate: Natalie C Shumate

New Boston

Dean’s list undergraduate: Frazier W Cowan, Dawson S Cowley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Whitney M McBee

Omaha

Honor Roll undergraduate: Colby R Frost

Paris

Dean’s List undergraduate: Chloe R Whisenhunt

Princeton

Dean’s List undergraduate: Cody R Crank

Honor Roll undergraduate: Julius H Carcamo, William P Courtney

Rockwall

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brooke E Johnson

Royse City

Honor Roll undergraduate: Cayden S Davis, Elora A Rawdah

Schertz

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tate A Sloan

Spring

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bobbi J Bazzle

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alexis R Petsch

Stephenville

Dean’s List undergraduate: Alexandrea L McClendon

Temple

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jaynie G Ferguson

Texarkana

Dean’s List graduate: Lekeshia Soils, Colester Young

Honor Roll undergraduate: Christen R Hicks, Logan P Revalee, Addison A Smith

The Colony

Dean’s List graduate: Nicholas J Shapiro

Tomball

Dean’s List undergraduate: Garrett L Butler

Honor Roll undergraduate: Trenton D Moore

Universal City

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alyse N Voos

Wake Village

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jaci M Ammons, Andrew M Powell

Waxahachie

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jasmine Bailey

Weatherford

Honor Roll undergraduate: Addison J Tidwell

Wisconsin

Milwaukee

Honor Roll undergraduate: Joshua T Whitaker

International Students

Dean’s List graduate: Francisca Nyarko; Shajidur R Sujon, BANGLADESH; Annabel E Rowlands, ENGLAND; Dafni Kalogeropoulou, GREECE; Kyriaki Spanou, GREECE; Kasoma Paulino, NAMIBIA; Chukwunonso C Nwakoby, NIGERIA

Dean’s List undergraduate: Abdel N Djibril-Hamidou; Kazuki Furuya, JAPAN; Portia D Sogbo, GHANA; Tatsuki Tokuyasu, JAPAN; Gabriel R Vidal-Simoes, BRAZIL

Honor Roll graduate: Katja Hajdinjak, SLOVENIA; Bohdan E Pochynok, UKRAINE
Honor Roll undergraduate: Danna Nunez, ARUBA; Jacob Carroll, CANADA; Lorraine R M Kamoe, FIJI; Hugo Beltra-Mira, SPAIN; Jose Maria Beltra-Mira, SPAIN; Georjemah S Row, SOLOMON ISLANDS