Henderson announces fall dean's list and honor roll
Henderson State University announces the students listed on the Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the Fall 2019 semester.
To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the entire semester. To make the Honor Roll, a student must have received at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.
Arkansas
Alexander
Dean’s List undergrad: William J Acord, Laura Resendiz Diaz, Kelsey F Roberts
Dean’s List grad: Ashlee S Christian, Sarah E Stone
Honors undergrad: Kristie M Baker, Alexandria L Crutchfield, Areyannah A Hale, Landon J Posey, Ethan M Thompson,
Alma
Dean’s List undergrad: Annika L Duncan, Savannah T Martin
Altus
Dean’s List Grad: Kylee M Freeman
Amity
Dean’s List Undergrad: Daniel C Forsythe, Keasha A Owens, Kierstin N Pittman
Dean’s List Grad: Jessica L Porter, Brian S Skinkle
Honors undergrad: Kallee L Cowart, Dustin R Forsythe, Jacob A Ray, Zachary M Schauf, Macy R Skorcz, Suzanne R Sorrells
Honors grad: Monica L. Cox
Arkadelphia
Dean’s List Undergrad: Mary J Adame, Matthew R Bosley, Alexis N Boyer, Tea N Burgess, Bailey A Dougan, Madison G Lamb, Ruth C Moyo, Lacarol R Newborn, Francisca Nyarko, Mykiah R Overstreet, Jenna L Purifoy, Nicole Schranz, Alyssa Schweitzer, Breanna P Shelby, Anthony J Tademy, Sydney L Thoeny, Katlin D Williams
Dean’s List grad: Victoria L Viera, Eric F Adkins, Jamie R Barnett, Mariah J Bartlett, Kristin P Brown, Blake A Burkman, Bonnie D Curlin, Austin D Diggins, Rosalind M Donson, Mary E Farley, Nicole D Freeman, Darla G Givens, Alan P Hall, Heather Hill, Greg L Holsworth, Devan L Jester, Zydrunas Jurgutis, Milka M Karanja, Kayla R Langley, Evan J Lassiter, James R Loy, Amanda L Matthews, Brookes J Mays, Clarissa M Mays, Gina L Milam, Payton N Morris, ArtemiI Orekhov, Margaret M Parker, Misha E Parker, Turquoise S Rhone, Brooke E Roberson, Patrick F Shepard, Cory A Stitle, Claire E Thomas, Dominique J Walker, Zachary T Walthall, Philip D Warren, Emily A Wetzlar, Caleb G Whitlow, Katlynn N Williams, Laci D Williams, Tawana E Williams, Kelsey A Wood, Dawn M Coffman
Honors undergrad: Kacie E Allen, Joseph R Andrews, Colby R Bagwell, Autumn D Bailey, Brayden A Bebee, Jamie L Beer, Morgan Berry, Autumn B Blankenship, Maddox T Breashears, Magen C Bright, Kyericka L Brooks, Tiara M Burgess, Brett C Burks, Raegan E Cannon, Steven E Carter, Matthew G Chapa, Savannah F Childress, Caroline R Cissell, Chloe E Cline, Jacob F Coon, Samantha M Cox, Andrew T Diehl, Moses Effah Akoto, Scott J Holbrook, Oyshi Hossain, Dyon B Hunter, Robert F Jacobs, Patricia L Jordan, Kenzi A Land, Alexzandria H Leguin, Paige N Lewis, Erykah L Martin, Blanton C Matthews, Rylee D Maxwell, Te'Aira L Ollison, Jenna B Patterson, Turner G Pentecost, Lori A Rondeau, Amy N Rowland, Samantha R Shepherd, Carson A Smith, Kasey L Smith, Jun Young SongDanny J Spradlin, Mandy J Stricklin, Ashlyn G Taylor, Angelmaa E Wempe, Rachel L White, Jahishmah B Whittie, Alia L Williams
Honors grad: Clayton D Alspaw, Ashleigh C Erb, Elizabeth H. Fisk, Dalton A Guthrie, John M McManus, Desree' T Miller, Alexis N Morton, Adrienne N Prince, Amy M Snodgrass, Wade L Tubbs
Ashdown
Dean’s List undergrad: Corvin J Cook, Austin J Cross, Isaac J Cross, Alex M Day, Cody S Tilley
Dean’s List grad: Perry Smith
Atkins
Dean’s list undergrad: Zoe N Jackson, Bailey J Thomas
Austin
Dean’s list undergrad: Lyndon B Nichols
Honors undergrad: Haley K Davis, Mollie E Johnson
Batesville
Honors undergrad: Cassandra L Taylor
Bauxite
Dean’s list undergrad: Brennon B Smith
Honors undergrad: Corey Howell, Julianna D Sorvillo, Faith N Wray, Lauren G Wray
Bay
Dean’s list grad: Angela N Cooley
Bella Vista
Honors undergrad: Michael A Pitts
Bearden
Dean’s list undergrad: Blake D Wood
Benton
Dean’s list undergrad: Seth F Ambort, Jessica A Cullins, Andrew A Davis, Samuel W Flenniken, Rebecca Garcia-Balderas, Alana A Guthrie, Emily E Hughes, Kiara L Jackson, Macy E Johnson, Lauren A Jones, Angel Juarez, Natalie E Keen Atkins, Shelby B Longo, Serenity A Myers, Bryan E Neal, Melissa T Sledd, Allen R Spears, Aidan A Watson, Meghan T Wilson
Dean’s list grad: Joy C Amason, Olivia J Brewster, Paige D Chastain, Marilyn R Dees, Silvia Geissler, Angela R Gilliam, Roxana L Gosvener, Stacy A Harris, Karson T Henry, Alexis M Jefferson, Mary M Miller, Bailey M Smith, Lauren M Thomas
Honors undergrad: Cortney M Abbott, Auxilius J Ambort, Laura B Baker, Taylor R Banks, Athena N Bloom, Brittney M Boyte, Ethan T Buggar, Jackson O Carder, Anthony B Carman, Carson R Cates, Graham C Chenault, Katie L Clifton, Dalton A Cox, Lily S Cox, Thomas S Cross, Leann A Cunningham, Jordan M Davis, Chloe M Dixon, Matthew E Glover, Courtney D Icenhower, Bobbye Ann Kellam, Olivia J Kinder, Karissa R Lindsey, Leigha C Lynch, Elizabeth M Maines, Reid W Mobley, Palihawadana D Perera, Colton T Reeves, Mya C Smith, Kathryn M Specht, Preston A Stricklin, Destiny R Ticey, Delilah J Ward, Raymond J Weldon, Jonathan A Wheatley
Honors grad: Christopher A Gardner, Blake A Patterson
Bentonville
Dean’s list grad: Jody K Newton
Berryville
Honors undergrad: Ashley E Farrar
Bigelow
Honors undergrad: Ashley M Elam
Bismarck
Dean’s list undergrad: Emily J Cole, Jimmie J Harper, Courtney P Helton, Aaron M Nelson, Hannah E Smith
Dean’s list grad: Rodney N Hardage, Sarah L Keithley, Jaeny D Micucci, John P Stokes,
Honors undergrad: Madelyn E Burton, Samantha P Fendley, Isaias M Filipek, Serene A Garcia, Sawyer A Hardage, Kaitlin L Henry, Cecilia G Howell, Kaylee N Jennings, Jordan B Lancaster, Kaleb D Naquin, Kalee R Newsom, Anayelid Vasquez
Honors grad: Dianna L Boothe, Amanda R Friedl, Savanna R Massey, Maverick W Rudd, Kimberly D Turner
Blevins
Dean’s list grad: Heather R Hudman
Honors undergrad: Jordan C White
Bonnerdale
Dean’s list undergrad: Ruth Luna, Jett G Tilley
Dean’s list grad: Bryan D Dreier, Zane H Henthorn
Honors undergrad: Katelynn M Erke, Christin N Harris
Honors grad: Bobby W. Trent
Bono
Dean’s list grad: Kelly L Mills
Booneville
Honors list undergrad: Grant S Goers
Honors list grad: Jamanda M Rogers
Bradford
Dean’s list grad: Matthew T Bell
Bradley
Dean’s list grad: Jessica L Brasfield
Bryant
Dean’s list undergrad: Charles S Raper
Dean’s list grad: Kylie K Buttram, Nicholas G Daniels, Tiffany N Grant, Angela M Rhode, Jhomary Rodriguez Rivera
Honors undergrad: Caleb E Coger, Sydney B Cooper, Makayla M Cusimano, Julia B Edwards, Kaitlyn M Felder, Madison E Frazier, Makayla G Freeman, Tiffany M Ostrom, Samantha N Poore, Jordan M Stienke-Sievers
Honors grad: Kristyn L Richard
Buckner
Dean’s list undergrad: Nicole A Brigham
Cabot
Dean’s list undergrad: Hannah M Brookings, Annie G Burt, Bradley M Davis, Ashley M Gore, Hailey L Gorecke, Aspen G Huseman, Mia B Sheets
Dean’s list grad: Cynnamon K Brown
Honors list undergrad: Kyle S Bland, Emily D Harness, Taylor L Holty, Teddi-Anne M Hulke, Camille E Judy, Alexander J Layman, Carson E Reaves, Bailey M Smith, Chandler A Smith
Caddo Gap
Dean’s list undergrad: Nicole L Coffman
Caddo Valley
Dean’s list undergrad: David Sanders
Honors list undergrad: Raquel M Baes
Camden
Dean’s list undergrad: Chase L McDonald
Dean’s list grad: Brittany A Freeman, Kesha L McCree, Faith A Whiteside
Honors list undergrad: Lauren B Burton, Hannah T Elliott, Alijah S Evans, Karrington P Gordon, Anna F Laduke, Julie M Launius, Laurie E Ledbetter, Jensen R Owen, Keona L Reed, Viola A Simmons, David S Thompson, Walker Q Walthall, Kelley N Whiteside,
Chidester
Dean’s list grad: Evelyn L Smith-Gulley
Honors list undergrad: Briana J Fricks
Clarendon
Honors list undergrad: Tori L Bowen
Clarksville
Honors undergrad: Moriah L Knight, Zachariah J Knight, Kade A Richardson, Joseph A Schuster, Halle D Taverner
Clinton
Dean’s list grad: Shannon L Bramlett
Honors undergrad: Cecil A Nicholson
Conway
Dean’s list undergrad: Hailey M Estes, Mattison G Fairchild, Elam D Fulton
Dean’s list grad: Samantha A Felts, Brianna A Hansen, Amanda M Huey, Shatoria B Johnson
Honors list undergrad: Ella H Greeley, Jordeen M Smith
Honors grad: Kimberly L Floerchinger, Trevor R Maltbia
Cove
Honors list undergrad: Thomas D Brock
Crossett
Honors list undergrad: Allison B Campbell, Carson G Grannon
Honors list grad: Robert Z Nix
Dardanelle
Dean’s list grad: Jesse A Dare
Honors list undergrad: Caleb H Hicks
De Queen
Dean’s list undergrad: Diana G Campos, Drew S Dykes, Jorge L Gonzalez, Addison J Stewart, Mya M Parker
Dean’s list grad: Bretta A McCain
Honors list undergrad: Sophie G Burke, Kelsie H Easlon, Adrian Hernandez, Delfina Martinez, Reana L Roberson, Andrea F Ruiz, Perla Cervantes, Angel H Olguin
Dermott
Dean’s list grad: Chrisis M Toney
DeWitt
Dean’s list undergrad: Emily G Golden
Delight
Dean’s list undergrad: Jesslynn M Cross, Seth H Kirkham, Makayla D Tolliver
Dean’s list grad: Misty G Kimberlin, Traci L Lancaster, Aaliyah S Richardson
Honors list undergrad: Summer N Kennedy, Jayci A Liggin, Kayla R Wise
Honors list grad: Zachery D Harris
Devalls Bluff
Honors list undergrad: Olivia S Dodson
Diamond City
Dean’s list grad: Rebecca E Mann
Dierks
Dean’s list grad: Deirdre L Dove
Donaldson
Dean’s list undergrad: Michael E Anderson, Cade M Beckwith, Taylor D Doddridge, Walter R White
Dean’s list grad: Chassity B Brown, Lynette M Smith,
Honors list undergrad: Kassady L Chandler, Megan M Parish
Dumas
Dean’s list grad: Marla B Hill
Honors list undergrad: Bethany A Dennis
Dyer
Dean’s list grad: Reynolds H Beckham
Earle
Honors list undergrad: Christopher D Mems
El Dorado
Dean’s list undergrad: John M Brotherton, Kacie G Leverette, Rachael L Pepper,
Dean’s list grad: Sarah J Huddleston, Heather M Jennings, Taylor E Langston, Rachel A. Pierce, Janet C Tribble
Honors list undergrad: Ronnie A Anderson, Mallory B Brewer, Whitley H Cross, Orlando P Goodwin, Luke W McCurry, Christen C Morris, Victoria K Owen, Emily N Russell, Jacob B Stewart
Emmet
Dean’s list grad: Elizabeth L Faulkner
England
Dean’s list grad: Kaelyn C Hillis
Everton
Honors list undergrad: William A Sprenger
Farmington
Honors list undergrad: Jacob M Gray
Fayetteville
Dean’s list grad: Heather S Hunsucker
Honors list undergrad: Caitlin N Noe
Fordyce
Dean’s list grad: Chaquirra D Jones
Honors list grad: Kayla R Edwards
Foreman
Dean’s list grad: Jessica C Stephens
Forrest City
Dean’s list grad: Mary C Allen
Fort Smith
Dean’s list undergrad: Abigail S Krehbiel
Honors list undergrad: Matthew A Appleyard, Kristin T Below, Emily G Jones
Fouke
Honors list undergrad: Alyssa B Caudle, Crysta M Larey
Friendship
Honors list undergrad: Brittany D Wright
Gassville
Dean’s list undergrad: Brandon R Reed
Gentry
Dean’s list grad: Cindy L Vetor
Gillham
Dean’s list undergrad: Quinton C Thornton
Glenwood
Dean’s list undergrad: Jordan A Jones, Leonia J Partain, Carson M Smith, Gracen A Smith, Jesus Soto
Dean’s list grad: Brandie R Arnold, Steven W Blair, Victoria R Blair, Alicia N Sapp, Garrett T Whitley, Tiffany D Wright, Johnny Zamorano
Honors list undergrad: Ethan R Angel, Michael A Bright, Lyndsey E Cogburn, Easton A Cowart, Nathan R Hellums, Ryan D Hellums, Taylee K Kaumans, Abraham Murguia, Blakley J Pennington, Giovanni A Valdez
Grapevine
Honors list undergrad: Haley E Walker
Greenwood
Dean’s list undergrad: Baylee J Slate
Dean’s list grad: Michael L Dean, Miranda J Maestri
Honors list undergrad: Brady J McAlister, Levi E Taylor
Gurdon
Dean’s list undergrad: Brier A Clark, Tykeidra C Jones, Jessica L Young
Dean’s list grad: Robin A Campbell, Elisha D Cone, Makayla A Harper, Sarah R Overbey, Rachel Pierce, Kimberly L Riley
Honors list undergrad: Rachel M Ledbetter, Jasmin Leon, Cameron J Mayhue, Olivia G Moore, Devin R Simpson, Stephen P Whitson
Hackett
Dean’s list grad: Tommy L Frank, Amanda A Long
Hampton
Dean’s list grad: Malik E Ware
Harrison
Honors list undergrad: Devin M Colin Alanis
Hazen
Honors list undergrad: Logan J Dulany
Henderson
Honors list undergrad: Kayla M Reese
Hensley
Honors list undergrad: Yuanshuo Chen, Callie A Gunter
Heber Springs
Dean’s list undergrad: Olivia C Candau, Mary Katherine A McKenzie,
Honors list grad: Kimberly M Kincaid
Hope
Dean’s list undergrad: Brooke L Faulkner, Rachael D Wood
Dean’s list grad: Angelic M Otis, Jennifer M Turner
Honors list undergrad: Alexis B Collins, Bobby J Johnson, Nasheim M Rhodes, Kirby B Smith, Riley J Smith, E'Lyse A Thaxton
Horatio
Honors list undergrad: Alfredo Torres
Hot Springs
Dean’s list undergrad: Rebecca K Brewer, Allison R Caldwell, Sandy L Chandler, Howard Cheresnick, Joseph H Dees, Cambri D Deleo, Courtney L Flores, Natalie A Gray, Ethan Hand, Ethan P Lyles, Mary J Muldoon, Elvira Murillo, Kevin J Parrott, Amanda L Pennington, Stephanie H Ponzaneli, Monica Porter, Kandis B Price, Jazmin E Rodriguez, Kelli N Suta, Veronica B Tillery, Rebekah Warren, Breanna A White, Walton P Wood, Kirsten J Wyatt, Jacob D Yates
Dean’s list grad: Stephanie K Avaritt, William T Beall, Lynley R Billingsley, Abigail N Bridgewater, Sadie E Decker, Olivia S Green, Jeremy J Hildreth, Ty A Humphreys, Sheri S Johnson, Candy C Jones, Kayla A Kastner, Elvira M Liga, Skye M Lowe, Dannie E Loy, Patsy A McWhorter, Kara A Oliver, Kalie M Roberts, Jennifer E Rose, Kristina M Shelton, Ashley M Simmons, Emily J Smeltzer, Courtney L Smith, Jennifer L Stevens, Ebeni B Steward, Carson C Taylor, Christopher A. Vann, Katelyn R Walker, Taylor A Wilson, Kelly R Wood
Honors undergrad: Dorian A Alestair, Ava Baghestani, Baylee N Barton, Brandon E Bennett, Alexander R Braxton, Ariel C Bridges, Emily B Burkholder, Katy G Carriger, Zandora A Chinwah, Jaycee B Coleman, Jennifer R Dees, Kevin B Dubon Uribes, William D Earner, Cassandra L Ford, Victoria M Garibay, Anastasia S Hall, Kali B Hester, Katelyn L Holmes, Verona M Humphreys, Nena A Igbokidi, Crystal L Lambert, Katlen D Lawson, Jenny Martinez, Samuel K McWhorter, Isabelle G Mears, Tyler A Morehead, Christopher B Porterfield, Jose A Ramirez, Erika N Ray, Sarah G Reynolds, Alexandria L Roles, Leslye F Schauf, Samuel B Simmons, Andrew J Sowerbutts, Keyuna U Thrower, Maggie A Traylor, Austyn D Van Wagner, Hailey R Wagner, Harley M Whisenhunt, William K White, Katee Woodall,
Honors grad: Miranda L Cockerill, Joshua R Coke, Kristen J Dobbs, Leana M Edrington, Jeremy L Mackey, Alexandrea P McElderry, Nicole D Taylor, Alicia M. Ussery
Hot Springs National Park
Dean’s list undergrad: Rhett H Barrett, Hot Springs National, AR
Honors undergrad: Jessica M Dicus, Heidi C Tallmage
Hot Springs Village
Dean’s list undergrad: Jessica K Johnson, Claudia A Kemp, Taylor J Mason, Alina Y Rudakova
Dean’s list grad: Zachary J Geiling
Honors list undergrad: Madison S Back, Randi C Graves, Madeline N Urton
Honors list grad: Cameron C Nickels, Maria C Roubik
Humnoke
Honors list undergrad: Rachel J Jones
Huntsville
Honors list undergrad: Nathan D Rutz
Imboden
Dean’s list grad: Hannah M Smith
Honors list grad: Karen W Marlow
Jacksonville
Dean’s list undergrad: Abigail R Vandervate
Dean’s list grad: Angela A Braggs
honors list undergrad: Kaliyah J Noble, Jonathan M Smith
Jessieville
Honors list undergrad: Taylor A Bassett, Kortney Payton, Madison J Willis
Honors list grad: Alisha D Davis
Jonesboro
Dean’s list undergrad: Zachary D White
Dean’s list grad: Amber H Allen, Heather L Bradway, Rhonda K Mashburn, Christy M Pike, Jessica L Rice
Honors list undergrad: Kordyn E Turner
Honors list grad: Donna D Webb
Junction City
Honors undergrad: Natalie M Hanry
Kingsland
Honors undergrad: Jonathan L Spencer, Abby M Trammell
Kirby
Dean’s list undergrad: Zane G Pedron
Dean’s list grad: Gunner R Golden
Honors list undergrad: Miranda P Mack
Langley
Dean’s list undergrad: Desmond L Pinson
Leola
Dean’s list undergrad: Marvin D Simmons
Lewisville
Dean’s list grad: Lekeshia S Soils
Honors list undergrad: Justin L Kennedy, Ayanna C Williams
Little Rock
Dean’s list undergrad: Claire E Avery, Andrew P Davault, Emily M Davault, Marissa Z Gaspard, Abigail R Harris, Kiara D Matthews
Dean’s list grad: Tiffany M Facen, Rachel L Hritz, Keneishia S Jefferson
Honors list undergrad: Emma K Adams, Ketara M Barton, Grace L Bizzell, Samuel D Dobson, Mitchell H Ford, Sarah O Franklin, Leonard C Henry, Quincey R Hughes, Zyaire S Love, Anna G McFadden, Kamri A McKee, Maria L Parker, Dominique M Powell, Sarah G Reynolds, Kolton D Ritter, Diana L Robles, Raekwon D Rogers, Karrington L Shackelford, Teuana N SmithShakira A Summerville, Jeremiah E Toney, Jazlyn R Williams, Kel'Bryn K Wilson
Honors list grad: Darius K Alexander, Jonathan A Atwood, LaQuashia S. Burton, Keona M Johnson, Joseph C McRae
Lockesburg
Honors list undergrad: Zane K Cox, Jason T Hargrove
Lonsdale
Dean’s list grad: Kasey R Kane
Honors undergrad: Josi A Jeffcoat
Lowell
Dean’s list undergrad: Finian M Doherty
Mabelvale
Dean’s list undergrad: Nayda M Funderburg
Dean’s list grad: Tommy L Jackson
Honors list undergrad: Destiny D McClain, Noah I Wood
Honors list grad: Amanda L Trickey
Magnolia
Dean’s list grad: Amanda Warren-Newton
Honors list undergrad: Hannah E Jones
Honors list grad: Devan R Walker
Malvern
Dean’s list undergrad: Sydney M Blair, Kayla M Earnest, Kimberly L Farber, Larah L Howerton, Austen T Jackson, Hanna S Martin, Ashlee D Mays, Sarah M Miller, Haley J Starkey, Marcus W Tatum, Teena M Tillman, Bradly Wilson
Dean’s list grad: Tyler L Clift, Taylor A Garner, Erica C Gatlin, Sarah E Hollingsworth, Joseph D Hyde, Michelle S Jones, Kimberly O Laflora, Emily S Locke, Jessica L Roberts, Hollie B Roseberry, Jordan M Smith, Paula J Swayze, Austin O Warford
Honors list undergrad: Emily Y Blaylock, Emily E Bowdle, Jennifer E Breseman, Colbran L Clayton, Sarah A Crow, Laura B Daes, Ariel K Davidson, Bailei D Davidson, Miranda M Diaz, Chloe J Draper, Tyler A Draper, Drew R Golden, Lacey M Harville, Hunter J Hogue, Isaac C Jones, Vicky Lock, Jacob E Lowry, Chloe McClenahan, Jeffery T McJunkins, Austin M Owens, Allyson G Puckett, Taylor Redic, Cailin N Robbins, Blair E Rogers, Cody Tolleson, Rebecca A Voss, Darby L Waller, Jennifer M Williamson, Mary K Worthington
Honors list grad: Chase A Ivy, Shayla M Warner
Marianna
Honors list undergrad: Kayla L Barry
Marion
Dean’s list undergrad: Tyjuan J Green, Marion, AR
Dean’s list grad: Lena V Ross
Honors list undergrad: Kennedi A Boykins
Maumelle
Dean’s list undergrad: Kayla R Blackburn, Lauren A Camp, Emily J Yakus
McCaskill
Honors undergrad: Rebekah C Fielding
Honors list grad: Meghan E Barham
McGehee
Honors undergrad: Brianna J Everett
Honors list grad: Bailey N Sizemore
Mena
Dean’s list undergrad: Hannah E McDonald, Fisher D Neufeld, Abigail A Tilley
Dean’s list grad” Warren R Bellows, Angela F Smith
Monticello
Dean’s list undergrad: Destiny M Buckley, Kennedi M Christian
Dean’s list grad: Katelyn N Campagna
Honors list undergrad: Morgan L Cassels, Ally J Hughes, A'Dejah C Williams
Mount Ida
Dean’s list undergrad: Bonnie K Golden
Honors list undergrad: Delainey R Brown
Honor list grad: Lisha M Taylor
Mount Vernon
Honors list undergrad: Anna G Raby
Mountain Pine
Dean’s list Undergrad: Alan B Robinette, Vanessa N Shelton
Honors list undergrad: Kelly N Stiles
Mountain View
Honors list undergrad: Jacob T Harness
Mountainburg
Honors list undergrad: Christopher E Kimes
Murfreesboro
Dean’s list grad: Allie M Watson
Honors list undergrad: Erin E Davis, Baylie L Deaver
Nashville
Dean’s list undergrad: Brittany P Backus, Clarissa M Brizo, Cameron B Dougan, Kendall L Kirchhoff, Garrett E Talley
Dean’s list grad: Mayra Cardona, Holly A Couch, Klaire E Howard, Roseanna M Melson, Stephanie L Nolte, Jacquelyn A Shurden, Laura D Strong, Kristopher L Woodruff
Honors list undergrad: Tina R Daugherty, Alexandria L Davis
Honors list grad: Ammi R Perez
Newhope
Honors list undergrad: Savannah G Henegar, Melissa F Little
Newport
Honors list undergrad: Christina E Murphy
Norphlet
Honors list undergrad: Jackson T Evans
New Edinburg
Dean’s list undergrad: Keairra N Jackson
Norman
Dean’s list grad: Maddison S Ellis
North Little Rock
Dean’s list undergrad: Noah T Franke, Allison D Morris, Rebecca A Niedzwiedz
Dean’s list grad: Jerrica D Dotson, Debra D Myton, Mykisha L Thomas, Julie A Weaver
Honors list undergrad: Jacquelyn D Vaden, Timothy L Douglas, Emily Fernandez, Ali E Hopkins
Munashe F Kwanisai
Honors list grad: John H Treece
Oden
Honors list undergrad: Jamie R Carmack
Okolona
Dean’s list undergrad: Arianna C Leeper
Dean’s list grad: Mikki T Hastings
Honors list undergrad: Gabriella K Gonzales
Honors list grad: Alyssa K Blanton, Adam F Hastings, Kyle F Orsburn
Osceola
Dean’s list grad: Jennifer S Gurley
Ozark
Dean’s list grad: Brittany L West
Paragould
Honors list undergrad: Reece M Ruhl, Hannah M Wagner
Paris
Dean’s list undergrad: Kenley Turner
Paron
Honors list undergrad: Emily G Riggs
Pea Ridge
Dean's list undergrad: Hunter C Shackelford
Pearcy
Dean’s list undergrad: Jonathan D Crane, Amanda J Manary, Laura Wynn
Dean’s list grad: Kasey D Dickerson, Taylor M Hornsby, Laura C Westbrook
Honors list undergrad: Felicia Cimuca, Quincy J Hansen, Zoey E Pierce, Brooke T Powell, Shelby B Powell, Julia G Young
Honors list grad: Paul C Peret
Pine Bluff
Dean’s list undergrad: Aleisha L Hayes, Madison B Rushing
Dean’s list grad: Emily J Blanton, Lindsay M Fell, Laura J Neal
Honors list undergrad: Trinity L Haynes, Javon T Lambert
Pocahontas
Dean’s list grad: Malerie E Bennett, Tonya K Hutsell
Honors list grad: Amy L Story
Prairie Grove
Dean’s list grad: Jennifer L Rose
Prattsville
Dean’s list undergrad: Kylie M Brown, Caitlyn L Burke
Dean’s list grad: Heather A Arnold
Honors list undergrad: Kaitlyn A Farr, Bethany C Paxton, Alanna M Pumphrey
Prescott
Dean’s list undergrad: Lily E Formby, Rhonda G McCoy
Dean’s list grad: Jody A Cowart, William J Haynes
Honors list undergrad: Devin R Koger
Redfield
Dean’s list undergrad: Candace R Casey
Rison
Honors list undergrad: Matthew C Gazaway, Taylor A Lawson, Chandler A Simmons
Honors list grad: Katedra S Young
Rockport
Honors list undergrad: Macey A Green
Rogers
Dean’s list undergrad: Katherine A Wood
Honors list undergrad: Erica R Jaggernauth
Rosston
Honors list grad: Aspen J Blakely
Royal
Dean’s list undergrad: Bryce C Hanna
Dean’s list grad: Jennifer N. Elder, Lori M Lindsey, Lauren H Lynch, Kendra V Stramp
Honors list undergrad: Veronica A Hughes, Kennedi L Kelley
Russellville
Dean’s list undergrad: Megan N Skartvedt, Greyson J Stevens,
Dean’s list grad: Ashley M McCoy
Honors list undergrad: Maggi L Endsley
Scranton
Dean’s list undergrad: Sarah V Vue
Shannon Hills
Honors list undergrad: Abigail F Mashburn
Sheridan
Dean’s list undergrad: Courtney M Allen, Jacob T Palmer
Dean’s list grad: Kristen H Turner
Honors list undergrad: Kelly A Foret, Abigail E Hamilton, Katelyn P Hobson, Sarah E Irons, Madison B Lunsford, Presley P Matoska, Emilee E Riggan, Presley C Stewart, Keely B Wells, Katelin A Whitehead, Lauren G Whitehead, Nicholas B Whitley
Honors list grad: McKenzie K Crosby
Sherwood
Dean’s list undergrad: Camryn N Jenkins
Dean’s list grad: Kelsey E Dellinger, Laura K Kelty
Honors list undergrad: Zachary A Cook, Dilan M Culley, Lauren N Rodgers, Jordan C Rusnak, Adam Shatsar, Grant T Smith, Chase J Wilson
Honors list grad: Verita M Rainey
Smackover
Dean’s list undergrad: Jordan A Price
Dean’s list grad: John R Jameson
Honors list undergrad: Victoria A McKinnon
Honors list grad: Jordan R Bridges,
Sparkman
Dean’s list undergrad: Taylor L Nix
Dean’s list grad: Sammie L Bean, Emily R Thomason, Whitney D Whitaker
Honors list undergrad: Clayton P Robbins
Springdale
Dean’s list grad: Brandy K Siler
Honors list undergrad: Patrick D Mathews, Karrington L Whaley
Star City
Dean’s list undergrad: Garret A Walls
Story
Dean’s list grad: Michael A White
Strong
Honors list undergrad: Keyuanna M Shelton
Stuttgart
Dean’s list grad: Whitney D Ishmon
Honors list undergrad: Alexis D Wilson
Taylor
Dean’s list grad: Kaitlyn A Pickard
Texarkana, AR
Dean’s list undergrad: Hope E Harvey, Madison L Courtney
Dean’s list grad: Ariel M Brown, Jasmine L Henry, Lynlee O Russell
Honors list undergrad: Carson R Bearden, Cameron S Connell, Bethany G Hirmer, Jacob L Jackson, Christopher R Martin
Thornton
Honors list undergrad: Jim E Moody
Traskwood
Honors list undergrad: Maya C Sanchez, Carson F Smart
Turrell
Honors list undergrad: Deranaque L Sturghill
Umpire
Dean’s list undergrad: Scotti A Musick
Honors list undergrad: Aubrey B Crawford
Van Buren
Dean’s list undergrad: Alani R Snowden
Vilonia
Dean’s list undergrad: Katelyn N Sherman
Dean’s list grad: McKenzie L Cotton
Honors list undergrad: Thomas R Hutchison
Ward
Dean’s list undergrad: Madison P Nichols
Dean’s list grad: April L Vest
Honors list undergrad: William H Barger, Lucas D Crumbly
Warren
Dean’s list grad: Demetre L Calhoun
Honors list grad: Jamie C Courtney
Washington
Honors list undergrad: Carrington G Dougan
Honors list grad: Sheyanne B Barton
West Memphis
Dean’s list undergrad: Zakia T Brown
Honors list undergrad: Josey M Leverette
White Hall
Dean’s list undergrad: Caleb T Anderson
Wickes
Dean’s list undergrad: Jennifer Esquivel-Amador
Dean’s list grad: Amy M Chambers, Monica G Gonzalez
Wilton
Honors list undergrad: Hannah K Beck
Alaska
Dean’s list undergrad: Marett I Mollnow, Wasilla, AK
Arizona
Dean’s list undergrad: Tyasia R McGruder, Phoenix, AZ
Honors list undergrad: Brandon W Pollock, Queen Creek, AZ, Loren A Johnstun, Scottsdale, AZ
California
Honors list undergrad: Michael Orantes, Chino, CA, Cecilia R Magnani, Moorpark, CA, Kody Whitaker, Redlands, CA, Jesse N Walker ,Sacramento, CA, Ethan G Lazarek, Santa Clarita, CA
Delaware
Dean’s list grad: Brittany L Harris, DELIGHT, DE
Florida
Dean’s list undergrad: Sera R Silvey, Gainesville, FL
Honors list undergrad: Emily G Chen, Pompano Beach, FL, Julian A Jackson, Riverview, FL, Jacob D Greenfield, Tallahassee, FL, James E Jackson, Wesley Chapel, FL
Honors list grad: Adam M Greenfield, Tallahassee, FL
Georgia
Honors list undergrad: Logan K Wetterling, Woodstock, GA
Indiana
Honors list undergrad: Anistazia R Barnes, Walkerton, IN
Kansas
Honors list undergrad: Colby J Turner, South Hutchinson, KS
Honors list grad: Aubrey M Wilson, BENNINGTON, KS
Louisiana
Deans list undergrad: Jessie L Thomas, Cullen, LA, Emma R Sewell, Shreveport, LA
Honors list grad: Jake W Dunn, Brusly, LA, Roderick O Jackson, MONROE, LA
Massachusetts
Dean’s list undergrad: Kevin A Taylor, Walpole, MA
Honors list undergrad: Andi N Garner, Belmont, MA
Michigan
Dean’s list grad: Jordyn A Troy, WATERFORD, MI
Missouri
Dean’s list undergrad: Sarah E Ragan, LIBERTY, MO, Makenzie D Thoman, Ofallon, MO, Ethan J Schmidt, Saint Louis, MO
Deans list grad: Jenniet M Galvan, DONIPHAN, MO
Honors list undergrad: Chelsea Wood,Memphis,MO, Kelsey J Biro, Nixa, MO
Nevada
Honors list undergrad: Michael K Shalmy, Las Vegas, NV
Oklahoma
Deans list grad: Patience C Walker, Elgin, OK, Brooke E Batchelor, HODGEN, OK
Honors list undergrad: Jacey D Tupper, Guthrie, OK
Oregon
Dean’s list undergrad: Jason K Seiner, Eugene, OR
South Carolina
Dean’s list grad: Christian S Woods, Summerville, SC
Tennessee
Dean’s list undergrad: Benton G Glass, Covington, TN
Texas
Dean’s list undergrad: Allie M Bianchi, Allen, TX, Shaelyn R Goecke, ATLANTA, TX, Marquis Howard, Buda,TX, Madelene R Rogers, Bullard, TX, Kaylie D Wheeless, Cedar Hill, TX, Marcus T Hernandez, Corpus Christi, TX, Kynli R Holder, De Kalb, TX, Lacey D Parker, DOUGLASSVILLE,TX, Kaitlyn M Sykes, Fort Worth, TX, Ty A Gibbs, Frisco, TX, Morgan L Reeve, Frisco, TX, Erika A Emmons, GARDEN RIDGE, TX, Erin A Hughes, Garland, TX, Wesley T Geigley, Hempstead, TX, Landry R Argabright, McKinney, TX, Erin E Wages, MCKINNEY, TX, Frazier W Cowan, New Boston, TX, Claire A Duffer ,New Boston, TX, Madison E Harris, Princeton, TX, Caroline E Beattie, Spring,TX, Paxton L Boyd, Spring, TX, Amy E Brandenburg, Spring,TX, Thomas J Hathorn, Spring, TX, Kristin E McCasland, TEXARKANA, TX, Jaci M Ammons, Wake Village,TX
Dean’s list grad: Daniel P Colasanto, GARLAND, TX, Mikaela N Taylor, MANSFIELD, TX, Violet A Williams, Nevada, TX, Latreva D Nard, TEXARKANA, TX, Kissa D White, TEXARKANA, TX, Abigail R Ashlock, WHITNEY, TX
Honors list undergrad: Preston S Jefferis, Aledo, TX, Rheannon S Howell, Atlanta, TX, Chelsie B Spain, Bivins, TX, Miller R Harris, Carthage, TX, Kaitlyn M O'Quinn, Coppell, TX, Cassie E Richey, Corinth, TX, Samantha R Brule, Dekalb, TX, Sabrina R Show, East Bernard, TX, Kaylon T Jones, Ennis, TX, Monica N Monreal, Ennis, TX, Antonio D Franklin, Fort Worth, TX, Katherine H Walsh, Frisco, TX, Chance A Baer, Glen Rose, TX, Kelsey N Rhine, Haslet, TX, Julio C Cervantes, HENDERSON, TX, Tristan K Heaton, Humble, TX, McKenzie R Tuyo, Lorena, TX, Rayla A Yates, Maud, TX, Kevin M Dick, McKinney, TX, Sylvia A Graham, McKinney, TX, Tyler J Collins, Mesquite, TX, Patrick D Jones, Mesquite, TX, Cassie N Berrier, Midlothian, TX, Helena L Febre, Missouri City, TX, Matthew C Cressman, Mount Pleasant, TX, Dawson S Cowley, New Boston, TX, Shelby C Cowley, NEW BOSTON,TX, Luke A Fields, New Boston, TX, Paul J Hawron, NEW BOSTON, TX, Jo Nathan D Lindsey, New Boston, TX, Nestor A Molina, New Boston, TX, Blake G Smith, NEW BOSTON, TX, Chloe R Whisenhunt, Paris, TX, William P Courtney, Princeton, TX, Cody R Crank, Princeton, TX, Bryan Garay, Princeton, TX, Nathaniel Palafox, Princeton, TX, Landon L Ledbetter, Red Oak, TX, Christopher Parker, Richardson, TX, Kailey E Reese, Rio Vista, TX, William C Howerton, Rockwall, TX, Dyrius E Toliver, Rockwall ,TX, Mirela D Tornatore, Rockwall, TX, Ashley E Bollman, Rowlett, TX, Amelia E Keller, Rowlett, TX, Zachary A Lunn, Rowlett, TX, Skyler A Hansen, Spring, TX, Zachary R Hansen, Spring, TX, Kaden M Argenbright, Sulphur Springs, TX, Felipe A Jusino, Texarkana, TX, Maranda T Miller, Texarkana, TX, Misty D Morris, Texarkana, TX, Colten D Smith, TEXARKANA, TX, Nicholas J Shapiro, The Colony, TX, Alexandra S Tyler, The Woodlands, TX, Shanna M Harrison, Wake Village, TX
Virginia
Dean’s list grad: Andrew C Dodson, DILLWYN, VA
Washington
Dean’s list undergrad: Harold J Banuelos, Puyallup, WA
International
Dean’s list undergrad
Danielle Eugenie E Fevrier, GROS ISLET
Kimlin Chhoeung, SEREISOPHOAN
Dean’s list grad
Katja Hajdinjak, LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA,
Stephen Troveh, Ghana
Honors list undergrad
Portia Dzifa Sogbo,KASOA
Matthew P H Roberts, RINGWOOD NORTH
Honors list grad
Emeral L Templeton, APO, AE