Henderson announces fall Dean's List, Honor Roll
Henderson State University has announced the students listed on the Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2020 semester.
To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the entire semester. To make the Honor Roll, a student must have received at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.
International Students
Dean’s list undergrad: Tatsuki Tokuyasu, CHUO-KU
Honors list undergrad: Geojimah S Row, HONIARA; Vinda S Teally, HONIARA; Kazuki Furuya, KURE-SHI; Lorraine R M Kamoe, NASOSO; Hugo Beltra Mira, NOVELDA; Davit Gogadze, TBILISI; Patryk Krzysztof Dabrowski, WROCLAW
*Alabama
Dutton
Dean’s list grad: Brady C Carson
*Alaska
Wasilla
Honors list undergrad: Marett I Mollnow
*Arkansas
Alexander
Dean’s list grad: Bianca L Carpenter, Ashley N Harris, Whitney M Page
Dean’s list undergrad: Laura Resendiz Diaz, Kelsey F Roberts
Honors list undergrad: Rickie L Allen, Blake A Pennington, Landon J Posey, Ethan M Thompson
Alma
Honors list undergrad: Annika L Duncan
Altus
Dean’s list grad: Kylee M Freeman
Amity
Dean’s list grad: Michele A Green, Leigh A Nivens, David C Orr, Brian S Skinkle, Taylor J Swanson
Dean’s list undergrad: Keasha A Owens
Honors list undergrad: Matthew B Turner, Leslie B Weeks
Arkadelphia
Dean’s list grad: Erica L Bailey, Emily J Blanton, Tracee F Brown, Brett C Burks, Saba F Chaudry, Raegan E Cheatham, Natalie B Cook, Sabrina E Cooper, Mary E Farley, Darla C Fishback, Elizabeth H Fisk, Janet G Franks,Allie E Giuliano, Darla G Givens, Katja Hajdinjak, Courtlin B Haygarth, Rebekkah D Hughley, Taylor A Johnson, Amarya A Jones, Brian A Koller, James R Loy, Brookes J Mays, John M McManus, Gina L Milam, Payton N Morris, Joseph G Myers, Wallace M Senter, Cody J Sparks, Lisa A Stanley, Anna L Thibodeaux, Claire E Thomas, Jordyn A Troy, Wade L Tubbs, Katlynn N Williams, Laci D Williams, Railey D Williams, Aubrey M Wilson, Dawn M Coffman
Dean’s list undergrad: Mary J Adame, Kacie E Allen, Alexis N Boyer, Jeremy A Brents, Maci I Davis, Carley E Goff, Hannah M Hodge, Scott J Holbrook, Mykiah R Overstreet, Shreeyad Pant, Lorish Puluspene, Jenna L Purifoy, Gabriela a San Pedro, Nicole Schranz, Kelly N Stiles, Kenley Turner
Honors list grad: Charles N Blacknall, Michelle A Carter, Tia C Gulley, Dalton A Guthrie, Nyasia L Harris, Charles R Lane, Cecilia N Lock, Micah L Resnick, Lesa E Simpson
Honors list undergrad: Joseph R Andrews, Michael L Ankton-Evans, Raquel M Baes, Baylee N Bethell, Autumn B Blankenship, Matthew R Bosley, Magen C Bright, Tea N Burgess, Tiara M Burgess, Chloe E Cline, Georgia G Davis, Abdel Nasser Djibril Hamidou, Bailey A Dougan, Caitlyn M Engelhorn, Heathman G Ennis, Hannah E Fenocchi, Diedra R Green, Shanna M Harrison, Jayla L Henderson, Kenzi A Land, Blanton C Matthews, August N McClure, Lacarol R Newborn, Lori A Norwood, Turner G Pentecost, Brandon C Rook, Maegan D Schweitzer, Breanna P Shelby, Nicholas B Shuffield, Jun Young Song, Ashlyn G Taylor, Sydney L Thoeny, Tolman Vo, Ashley Whittle
Ashdown
Dean’s list grad: Perry Smith
Dean’s list undergrad: Isaac J Cross, Cody S Tilley
Honors list undergrad: Alex M Day, Noah G Pounds
Atkins
Honors list grad: Bailey J Thomas
Honors list undergrad: Nicholas A Hagerty
Austin
Dean’s list undergrad: Lyndon B Nichols
Honors list undergrad: Mollie E Johnson
Batesville
Dean’s list grad: Jordan A Riley, Amber L Ursin
Honors list undergrad: Cassandra L Taylor
Bauxite
Dean’s list grad: Sarah E McPherson
Honors list undergrad: Corey Howell, Faith N Wray, Lauren G Wray
Bay
Dean’s list grad: Angela N Cooley
Beebe
Dean’s list grad: Daniel S Byrd, Cortnie B Devore-Byrd
Beedeville
Honors list undergrad: Alysa M Ekrut
Bella Vista
Honors list undergrad: Michael A Pitts
Belleville
Dean’s list grad: Sierra R Rosebeary
Benton
Dean’s list grad: Paige D Cullins, Kristin D Dickerson, Roxana L Gosvener, Jordan E Hiblong, Alexis M Jefferson, Ashlee D Mays, Deanna L McGrew
Dean’s list undergrad: Seth F Ambort, Taylor R Banks, Abigail A Brockway, Maria C Carmona, Rebecca Garcia-Balderas, Alana A Guthrie, Janae M Guthrie, Connor B Hilton, Emily E Hughes, Kiara Jackson, Macy E Johnson, Angel Juarez, Serenity A Myers, Shelby R Myers, Melissa T Sledd, Delilah J Ward, Aidan A Watson
Honors list grad: Victoria L Viera
Honors list undergrad: Auxilius J Ambort, Justin T Beard, Ethan T Buggar, Jason B Caple, Jackson O Carder, Anthony B Carman, Carson R Cates, Graham C Chenault, Katie L Clifton, Jessica A Cullins, Andrew A Davis, Jesse M De La Cruz, Matthew E Glover, Samuel E Harrison, Hayden S Hilson, Lauren A Jones, Natalie E Keen Atkins, Parker M Lashbrook, Karissa R Lindsey, Carmen C Little, Payton M Mabry, Beth A Minyard, Reid W Mobley, Aleidra S Rasberry, Kathryn M Specht, Amanda R Stovall, Nathaniel R Suarez, Tessa F Wagner
Bentonville
Honors list grad: Brittany D Fishback
Honors list undergrad: Maya D Fairley
Berryville
Dean’s list undergrad: Ashley E Farrar
Bismarck
Dean’s list grad: Dianna L Boothe, Katie M Carver, Kaylee N Jennings, Sarah L Keithley, John P Stokes
Dean’s list undergrad: Jimmie J Harper, Kimberly K Harper, Cecilia G Howell, Jordan B Lancaster
Honors list grad: Serene A Garcia, Madison K Hardage
Honors list undergrad: Anan C Baccam, Emily J Cole, Riley F Eads, Isaias M Filipek, Courtney P Helton, Jayden B Howell, Kalee R Newsom, Mason P Thornton
Blytheville
Dean’s list grad: Njkiria E Hopkins
Bonnerdale
Dean’s list grad: Sharon R Clark
Honors list undergrad: Amy C Efird, Jordan L Williams
Bradford
Dean’s list grad: Matthew T Bell
Bryant
Dean’s list grad: Timothy D Brewer, Kaitlyn M Felder, Mackenzie B Permenter
Dean’s list undergrad: Samantha N Poore, Jordan M Stienke-Sievers, Mason B Thompson
Honors list grad: Adrienne N Prince, Shari M Witherspoon
Honors list undergrad: Spencer K Barrington, Sydney E Bowman, Julia B Edwards, Cameron J Green, Kyra A Griffin, Lara I Kockaya, Callie M McKim, Andrew L Shere, Larry C Smith
Cabot
Dean’s list grad: Mallory R Stallings
Dean’s list undergrad: Emily D Harness, Brennan S Shamburger
Honors list grad: Rebekah D Seyler
Honors list undergrad: Annie G Burt, Peyton R Davis, David M Holetz, Teddi-Anne M Hulke, Alexander J Layman, Peter J Seyler
Caddo Gap
Dean’s list undergrad: Bonnie R McWilliams
Honors list grad: John M Ellis
Honors list undergrad: Nicole L Coffman, Brooklyn H Vines
Caddo Valley
Dean’s list undergrad: Dilan M Culley
Camden
Dean’s list grad: Tess M Langley, Chase L McDonald, Faith A Whiteside
Honors list grad: Victoria M Deal
Honors list undergrad: Dallas S Armstrong, Untavise D Ellis, Laurie E Ledbetter, Walker Q Walthall, Kelley N Whiteside
Carlisle
Dean’s list grad: Yvette A Green
Chidester
Dean’s list grad: Evelyn L Smith-Gulley
Clarksville
Dean’s list undergrad: Moriah L Knight,Joseph A Schuster
Honors list undergrad: Zachariah J Knight
Conway
Dean’s list grad: Kathryn E Johnson
Dean’s list undergrad: Mattison G Fairchild, Addison A Jordan, Brett A Thompson
Honors list undergrad: Ella H Greeley, Hayden A White
Crawfordsville
Honors list undergrad: Peyton C McElroy
Crossett
Honors list undergrad: Carson G Grannon
De Queen
Dean’s list grad: Addison J Stewart, Karen N Villeda Perez, Bretta A McCain, Margaret M Parker
Dean’s list undergrad: Kelsie H Easlon, Jorge L Gonzalez, Reana L Roberson
Honors list grad: Diana E Camarillo, Ernest D Reed
Honors list undergrad: Sophie G Burke, Carlos Campos, Diana G Campos, Maria E Campos-Gaona, Drew S Dykes, Heidy P Galvan, Adrian Hernandez, Astrid C Jasso Camarillo, Delfina Martinez, Ashly J Mendoza, Martha E Mosqueda, Mya M Parker, Tessa F Walthour
De Witt
Dean’s list undergrad: Emily G Golden
Delight
Dean’s list grad: Misty G Kimberlin, Aaliyah S Richardson
Honors list grad: Cody R Kimberlin
Honors list undergrad: Jayci A Liggin
Devalls Bluff
Honors list undergrad: Olivia S Dodson
Diamond City
Dean’s list grad: Rebecca E Mann
Dierks
Dean’s list grad: Holly F Cothren, Deirdre L Dove, Charlotte D Tipton
Dean’s list undergrad: Delaney M Eckert, Hannah N Ellis
Honors list undergrad: Payton J Bobo, John P Cothren, Jeffery T Kompkoff
Donaldson
Dean’s list undergrad: Michael E Anderson, Cade M Beckwith
Honors list undergrad: Taylor D Doddridge, Alexander A Hunter, Emily F McBay, Garett A Webb
Dyess
Dean’s list grad: Chelsey N McFerrin
El Dorado
Dean’s list grad: Jaycee B Coleman, Robert A Kersh, Taylor E Langston, Michaela R Singleton
Dean’s list undergrad: Mallory B Brewer, Anna M Hall
Honors list undergrad: Ronnie A Anderson, John M Brotherton, Whitley H Cross, Alijah S Evans, Orlando P Goodwin, Rachael L Pepper
Eudora
Dean’s list grad: Cathy L Nash
Everton
Honors list undergrad: William A Sprenger
Farmington
Honors list undergrad: Jacob M Gray
Fayetteville
Dean’s list grad: Will H Hankins
Honors list undergrad: Knox C Combs
Fordyce
Dean’s list undergrad: Klayton R White, Kayla N Boyd
Honors list undergrad: Ketric Sledge
Foreman
Dean’s list grad: Jessica C Stephens
Forrest City
Honors list undergrad: Camia D Brown
Fort Smith
Dean’s list grad: Kaitlyn S Gardner
Honors list undergrad: Kristin T Below, Evan P Jackson, Baylee J Slate,
Fouke
Dean’s list undergrad: Bryanna L Story
Honors list undergrad: Carly R Eddy, Crysta M Larey
Gillham
Honors list grad: Dana T Hall
Glenwood
Dean’s list grad: Lisa R Wright, Johnny Zamorano
Dean’s list undergrad: Kayla B Hill, Taylee K Kaumans, Jonathan Norwood,Carson M Smith, Gracen A Smith, Gabriela Velazquez
Honors list undergrad: Lyndsey E Cogburn, Ryan D Hellums, Pricila Monsivais, Allie Moore, Jocelyn R Mount, Leonia J Partain, Ricardo D Ramirez, Regina M Walker
Gould
Honors list undergrad: Arthenia L Rainey
Grannis
Dean’s list grad: Haley D Polk
Honors list undergrad: Jade R Richardson
Greenwood
Dean’s list grad: Miranda J Maestri
Dean’s list undergrad: William D Taylor
Greenbrier
Honors list undergrad: Haleigh E Moss
Gurdon
Dean’s list grad: Krystal A Bell-Green, Robin A Campbell, Rachel A Pierce, Kimberly L Riley
Dean’s list undergrad: Brooklynn E Halliday, Katharine C McClure
Honors list grad: Jordan L Swayze
Honors list undergrad: James T Dickens, Hannah B Dykes, Heidi B Green
Guy
Dean’s list undergrad: Taylor L Smith
Hamburg
Honors list grad: Zanna L Linder
Honors list undergrad: Karson R Grant
Hampton
Dean’s list grad: Malik E Ware
Harrison
Honors list grad: Brittany N Warner
Honors list undergrad: Nathaniel A Bright, Devin M Colin Alanis
Hazen
Honors list undergrad: Logan J Dulany, Tyrone N Tolbert
Heber Springs
Dean’s list undergrad: Olivia C Candau, Emily K Housdan,Mary Katherine A McKenzie
Hensley
Dean’s list undergrad: Jacob L Burks
Honors list grad: Cristal T Ellis
Honors list undergrad: Niyyah K Adams, Gabriella B Clayton
Hiwasse
Honors list undergrad: Faith L Fritch
Hope
Dean’s list grad: Hosea J Born, Kara N Burton, Mariela A Garcia, Sandra G McClenton, Jane M Ramilo, Joie B Trejo
Dean’s list undergrad: Alexis B Collins, Chelsea R Collins, Caleb M Moritz
Honors list grad: Angelic M Otis
Honors list undergrad: Brooke L Faulkner, James P Hampton, Kirby B Smith
Hot Springs
Dean’s list grad: William T Beall, Kamryan L Bennett, Matthias A Capaci, Grace E Carter, Leana M Edrington, Matthew W Gordon, Lisa M Hardage-Wade, Michael A Hartmann, Olivia C Hatley, Heather D Hughes, Rolando C Johnson, Candy C Jones, Lonell R Lenox, Maiga L Maynard, Amy C McAnly, Justin M McArthur, Patsy A McWhorter, Ryan T Morrow, Leanne M Nugent, Stephanie R Ocker, John J Pew, Stefanie M Ray, Kalie M Roberts, Julienne R Shepperd, Angela G Smith, Rayna A Southern, Amber E Thomas, Taylor A Wilson
Dean’s list undergrad: James A Barron, Brandon E Bennett, Allison R Caldwell, Brian A Carter, Destiny K Clowers,Elam D Fulton, Abram S Graves, Katherine A Hardister, Katelyn L Holmes, Regina D Lusby, Jenny Martinez, Sarah J Moore, Vallory M Newton, Calie Plummer, Abby R Reynolds, Jazmin E Rodriguez, Madalyn R Simmons, Jenna M Sims, Monica M Tedford, Walton P Wood
Honors list grad: Jennifer A Bradley, Howard Cheresnick, Destiney N Ellis, Robert A Fisher, Megan E Ford, Paula K Gonzalez, Amanda L Hambrecht, Jeremy L Mackey, Mary J Muldoon, Monica Porter, Nicole D Taylor, Alicia M Ussery
Honors list undergrad: Gracen M Blount, Ariel C Bridges, Danielle R Cantrell, Taylor G Christian, Javauna N Clenney-Felan, Clay D Cockerill, Carly E Dassenko, Courtney A Decker, Kristy K Deloach, Landon D Dockery, Kevin B Dubon Uribes, Kimberly M Emerson, Cassandra L Ford, Danielle N Gillham, Anastasia S Hall, Brianna Horton, Jamie R Huisman,Michael O Igbokidi, Adhina Joseph Rose, Leonardo D Lozano, Samuel K McWhorter, Reyes Ortiz, Amanda L Pennington, Christopher B Porterfield, Hailee N Quilici, Taylor D Richardson, Laquela D Roberts, Cytlaly Rodriguez, David O Rodriguez, Sara M Santillan, Kalyn Sharp, Samuel B Simmons, Andrew J Sowerbutts, Kelli N Suta, Krystyna Rosa S Valdivia, Teresa S Valdivia, Annemarie B Van Oversteeg, Austyn D Van Wagner, Willa M Vaughn, Taylor B Werst, William K White
Hot Springs National Park
Dean’s list undergrad: Rhett H Barrett
Hot Springs Village
Dean’s list grad: Chae D Brewer, Cameron C Nickels, Maria C Roubik
Dean’s list undergrad: Gabriella Guest, Jessica K Johnson, Alina Y Rudakova, Whitney B Speers
Honors list grad: Barry K White
Honors list undergrad: Claudia A Kemp, Taylor J Mason
Huntington
Dean’s list grad: Kallie N Cooper
Huntsville
Dean’s list undergrad: Nathan D Rutz
Jacksonville
Dean’s list grad: Angela A Braggs
Dean’s list undergrad: Shaq'Ke U Robinson, Abigail R Vandervate
Honors list undergrad: Cameron E Fonseca, Alexis L McGlothlin
Jersey
Honors list grad: Ashley C Martinez
Jessieville
Dean’s list grad: Tiffany A Wainscott
Honors list undergrad: Kortney Payton
Jonesboro
Dean’s list grad: Tipton L Boling, Christy M Pike, Dominique J Walker
Junction City
Dean’s list undergrad: Destiny M Pyle
Honors list undergrad: Natalie M Hanry, Brady L Hutcheson
Kingsland
Honors list undergrad: Jonathan L Spencer
Kirby
Dean’s list grad: Gunner R Golden
Langley
Dean’s list undergrad: Desmond L Pinson
Honors list undergrad: Dawson H Bailey
Lavaca
Dean’s list undergrad: Noah E White
Leola
Honors list undergrad: Karis E Sullivant
Lewisville
Honors list undergrad: Mariya S Sasser, Ayanna C Williams
Lexa
Honors list undergrad: Rory L Helton
Little Rock
Dean’s list grad: Lashay M Blackwell, Laquashia S Burton, Brooke L Griffen, Bobby M Khabeer, Angela L Shelton, Kelly D Simon, Shakira A Summerville, Jillian E Treece, Ashton D Wilks
Dean’s list undergrad: Matthew H Andrews, Claire E Avery, Kayley G Cheatham, Emily M Davault
Honors list grad: Adam E Cline, Solonica J Cooper, Torres D Eskew, Shondra Y Farris, Chevedia K Lucas, Kamri A McKee, Logan A Moragne
Honors list undergrad: Sarah O Franklin, Jackson D Gill, Samantha T Gulley, Abigail R Harris, Suzanna M Hill, Zyaire S Love, Kiara D Matthews, Kaia L McClinton, Haley E Spicer
Lockesburg
Dean’s list grad: Leslie D Coulter
Dean’s list undergrad: Jason T Hargrove
Honors list undergrad: Abigail I Harmon
Locust Grove
Dean’s list grad: Heather K Butler
Lonoke
Honors list undergrad: Brittney N Long
Lonsdale
Dean’s list grad: Steven H Jacobs
Dean’s list undergrad: Haley D Baker
Lowell
Honors list undergrad: Finian M Doherty
Mabelvale
Dean’s list undergrad: Destiny D McClain
Honors list grad: Keirsten Q Lee
Honors list undergrad: Nayda M Funderburg
Magnolia
Honors list grad: Jeffrey D Powell
Honors list undergrad: Shaquayla S Rankin
Malvern
Dean’s list grad: Kayla N Beard, Erica C Gatlin, Joseph D Hyde, Taylor Redic, Jordan M Smith, Paula J Swayze, Andrew H Vincent, Shayla M Warner, Catherine M Watson, Caleb G Whitlow
Dean’s list undergrad: Sydney M Blair, Emily Y Blaylock, Tyler A Draper, Kimberly L Farber, Allyson G Henderson, Larah L Howerton, Jacob E Lowry,Malvern, Hanna S Martin,Malvern, Chloe McClenahan, Sarah M Miller, Criss S Ramos, Kelly L Savage, Haley J Starkey, Logan K Starkey, Cody Tolleson
Honors list undergrad: Trenton B Barber, Lance Brownfield, Stoney A Burks, Sarah A Crow, Laura B Daes, Andrew H Daniel, Dylan J Davis, Lauren A Davis, Autumn S Efird, Jace A Green, Kaitlyn M Heath, Hunter J Hogue, Austen T Jackson, Isaac C Jones, Isabella G Laughlin, Robert T Lawrence, Raechel H Lindsey, Gabriela R Resendiz, Sydney M Rosales, Martin L Stringer, Madelin B Taylor, Luke Williams
Marion
Honors list undergrad: Kennedi A Boykins, Jonathan W Hester
Maumelle
Dean’s list grad: Alicia A Jernigan, Taylor N Loeb
Dean’s list undergrad: Kayla R Blackburn, Lauren A Camp, Micah J Matthews, Emily J Yakus
Honors list grad: Breanna M Hildreth
Honors list undergrad: Gabriel D Jones, Lauren E Loeb
Mayflower
Honors list grad: Randi C Jones
Mc Caskill
Honors list undergrad: Rebekah C Fielding
McGehee
Honors list undergrad: Brianna J Everett
Mena
Dean’s list undergrad: Hannah E McDonald, Abigail A Tilley, Marc D Wilson
Honors list undergrad: Fisher D Neufeld, Jesse Townzen
Monticello
Dean’s list undergrad: Destiny M Buckley, Kennedi M Christian
Montrose
Honors list undergrad: Destiny C Mitchell
Mount Ida
Dean’s list grad: Leah K Huitt, Lisha M Taylor
Dean’s list undergrad: Kevin Wille
Honors list grad: Jessica L Wilson
Honors list undergrad: Patricia Ashley
Mount Vernon
Honors list undergrad: Anna G Raby
Murfreesboro
Dean’s list grad: Austin L Huie
Dean’s list undergrad: Erin E Davis, Baylie L Deaver
Honors list undergrad: Tyler P Cox
Nashville
Dean’s list grad: Viviana D Bustamante, Ryan K Forte
Dean’s list undergrad: Kendall L Kirchhoff, Katelyn N Sherman,Garrett E Talley
Honors list undergrad: Lizeth M Chavelo, Meghan M Floyd, Eduardo N Padilla
New Edinburg
Honors list undergrad: Keairra N Jackson
Newhope
Honors list undergrad: Savannah G Henegar
Newport
Honors list undergrad: Kayla R Fite, Christina E Murphy, Deria M Ratliffe
Norfork
Dean’s list undergrad: Avery C Lichty
Norman
Dean’s list grad: Kathy M Cruz Sierra
Dean’s list undergrad: Delainey R Brown, M'Quelynn B Wisener
Honors list undergrad: Taylor L Allen, Brittany N Lynn
North Little Rock
Dean’s list grad: Daniel A Cooper, Jerrica D Dotson, Evan A Forte, Hui-Fang Lu, Rebecca A Niedzwiedz, Jennifer A Ushery
Honors list undergrad: Emily Fernandez, Ali E Hopkins, Danny R Mitchell
Oden
Dean’s list undergrad: Jamie R Carmack
Okolona
Dean’s list grad: Alyssa K Blanton
Dean’s list undergrad: Gabriella K Gonzales
Honors list grad: Adam F Hastings
Honors list undergrad: Arianna C Leeper, Tanner J Smith, Janilo R Woodley
Paragould
Dean’s list undergrad: Hannah M Wagner
Honors list undergrad: Reece M Ruhl, Peyton G Wilbanks
Pearcy
Dean’s list grad: Megan R Afeld, Kasey D Dickerson
Dean’s list undergrad: Amanda J Manary, Laura Wynn, Julia G Young
Honors list undergrad: Zoey E Pierce, Shelby B Powell, Madeline P West
Pine Bluff
Dean’s list undergrad: Madison B Rushing
Honors list grad: Jada O Jones, Janice M Jones
Honors list undergrad: Makayya D Freeman, Donovan K Lee
Pocahontas
Honors list undergrad: Logan I Little
Poyen
Honors list undergrad: Rachel M Nannemann
Prattsville
Dean’s list grad: Heather A Arnold, Kylie M Brown
Dean’s list undergrad: Caitlyn L Burke, Bethany C Paxton
Prescott
Dean’s list undergrad: Gabrielle Chandler, Dallas W Crumley, Tracy L Delgado
Honors list grad: Devin R Koger
Honors list undergrad: Brooke A Burton, Anna B Byers, Peyton R Chandler, Emily G Henderson
Redfield
Honors list undergrad: Anna E Helms
Rison
Honors list undergrad: Zachary A Gwinn
Rockport
Honors list undergrad: Macey A Green
Roe
Dean’s list undergrad: Mariah C Perry
Honors list undergrad: Jacob H Jones
Rogers
Dean’s list undergrad: Alec E Rodriguez, Katherine A Wood
Honors list undergrad: Zachary L Gabbert, William J Moss
Rosston
Dean’s list grad: Bradley W Brown
Royal
Dean’s list grad: Jennifer N Elder
Honors list undergrad: Kennedy C Campbell, Veronica A Hughes, Kennedi L Kelley, Kristin A Willet
Russellville
Dean’s list grad: Taylor A Bunger
Dean’s list undergrad: Megan N Skartvedt, Greyson J Stevens
Scott
Dean’s list grad: Dholy O Loor
Honors list undergrad: Kennedy J White
Scranton
Dean’s list undergrad: Sarah V Vue
Searcy
Dean’s list grad: Jeffrey L Haigwood
Honors list undergrad: Khadijah I Cooperwood, Taurin D Flowers
Sheridan
Dean’s list undergrad: Kelly A Foret, Abigail E Hamilton, Aidan S Lucas
Honors list grad: McKenzie K Crosby, Rebecca A Hobson
Honors list undergrad: Courtney M Allen, Bryce A Boatright, Clark W Denney, Madeline M Grice, Katelyn P Hobson, Katelyn M Kester, Madison A McElroy, Jacob T Palmer, Brady N Quick, Katherine R Russell, Hannah G Whitley
Sherwood
Dean’s list grad: Mason W Graves, Samantha L Henry, Laura K Kelty, Stefanie L Niswonger
Dean’s list undergrad: Richard A Bowman, Camryn N Jenkins
Honors list undergrad: Kayln M Robinson Hunter, Grant T Smith, Maryal L Vaden
Siloam Springs
Honors list undergrad: Anissa M Burton
Smackover
Dean’s list grad: John R Jameson
Honors list grad: Jordan R Bridges
Honors list undergrad: Alex B Burris
Sparkman
Dean’s list grad: Sarah N McMullen
Honors list grad: Harlee A Pennington
Honors list undergrad: Maci G Brown, Lunden A Cotton, Taylor L Nix, Jayce E Posey
Springdale
Dean’s list undergrad: Skylar N Fernandez
Honors list undergrad: Christopher Owens, Jett D Thompson
Springfield
Honors list undergrad: Erica H Daigle
Star City
Honors list undergrad: Garret A Walls
Story
Honors list undergrad: Tyler R Jones
Strong
Dean’s list grad: Daphne A Holly
Honors list undergrad: Terra K Burson
Stuttgart
Dean’s list grad: Alexis D Wilson
Texarkana
Dean’s list grad: Justyce E Campbell, Taylor C Moore, Lynlee O Russell
Honors list undergrad: Carson R Bearden, Cameron S Connell, Hope E Harvey, Gracey D Hensley, Bethany G Hirmer, Shae M Lewis, Brady K Moore, Kaytlin B Smith, Tony D Threadgill, Megan M Whitehead, Hailey A Wylie
Thornton
Honors list undergrad: Leslee A Weston
Traskwood
Dean’s list undergrad: Madison L Courtney
Honors list undergrad: Mackenzie S Ragan
Umpire
Dean’s list grad: Kaitlyn J Wakley
Honors list undergrad: Scotti A Musick
Van Buren
Honors list undergrad: Alani R Snowden
Vandervoort
Honors list undergrad: Skyler A Jackson
Vilonia
Honors list undergrad: Thomas R Hutchison
Waldron
Dean’s list grad: Keith W Bell
Dean’s list undergrad: Breanna M Gustin
Ward
Dean’s list grad: Samantha P Russell-Runyon
Honors list undergrad: Lucas D Crumbly
Warren
Dean’s list grad: Demetre L Calhoun
Washington
Dean’s list grad: Sheyanne B Barton
Honors list grad: Shantel R Dennis
Honors list undergrad: Carrington G Dougan
West Memphis
Honors list grad: Deontae T Mitchell
Honors list undergrad: Zak Brown, Jalen M Waffer
White Hall
Dean’s list undergrad: Caleb T Anderson
Wickes
Dean’s list grad: Monica G Gonzalez
Honors list undergrad: Jennifer Esquivel-Amador, Manuel Esquivel-Amador
Wilmer
Honors list undergrad: Christine K Bostian
Wynne
Dean’s list grad: Amanda L Klein
*Arizona
Phoenix
Dean’s list undergrad: Tyasia R McGruder
Tucson
Dean’s list undergrad: Ian L Holehan
Honors list undergrad: Mackenzie M Kester
*California
Moorpark
Dean’s list undergrad: Cecilia R Magnani
Santa Clarita
Honors list undergrad: Ethan G Lazarek
*Colorado
Commerce City
Honors list undergrad: Braden Carpenter
*Florida
Gainesville
Dean’s list undergrad: Sera R Silvey
Parkland
Honors list undergrad: Corbin A Tsistinas
Pompano Beach
Honors list undergrad: Emily G Chen
*Hawaii
Wahiawa
Honors list undergrad: Reece K Okada
*Illinois
Highland
Dean’s list grad: Tammy J Wrobbel
Lake in the Hills
Dean’s list grad: Felicia M Nicosia
*Indiana
Walkerton
Honors list undergrad: Anistazia R Barnes
*Kentucky
Louisville
Honors list undergrad: William J Johnson
*Louisiana
Greenwood
Honors list undergrad: Cameron J Thomas
Metairie
Dean’s list grad: Andre C Sale
Shreveport
Honors list undergrad: Emma R Sewell
Stonewall
Honors list undergrad: Marshal G Leach
*Massachusetts
Belmont
Honors list undergrad: Andi N Garner
Provincetown
Dean’s list grad: Jamie M Melton
Walpole
Honors list undergrad: Kevin A Taylor
*Missouri
Foristell
Dean’s list undergrad: Sara J Deane
Kansas City
Honors list undergrad: Brittany J Barnekoff
Memphis
Dean’s list undergrad: Chelsea Wood
Noel
Dean’s list undergrad: Kayla M Reese
O’Fallon
Dean’s list undergrad: Makenzie D Thoman
St. Louis
Dean’s list undergrad: Ethan J Schmidt
*Mississippi
Jackson
Honors list undergrad: Charles B Hughes
Ocean Springs
Dean’s list undergrad: Lindsey M Wilson
Honors list undergrad: Stephen A Jones
Oxford
Honors list undergrad: Damarion L Parham
*Montana
Shepherd
Honors list undergrad: Dallas C Roe
*Nevada
Las Vegas
Dean’s list undergrad: Michael K Shalmy
*Oklahoma
Guthrie
Dean’s list grad: L'Liott M Curry
Honors list undergrad: Jacey D Tupper
Luther
Dean’s list undergrad: Jaynae K Eddens
Pocola
Honors list undergrad: Derek A Carter
Purcell
Honors list undergrad: Alicia G Baker
Vinita
Honors list undergrad: Zandora A Chinwah
*South Carolina
Myrtle Beach
Dean’s list grad: Kenneth S Stocklinski
*Tennessee
Covington
Dean’s list undergrad: Benton G Glass
Memphis
Dean’s list grad: Khalill B Spencer
*Texas
Allen
Dean’s list undergrad: Allie M Bianchi
Arlington
Honors list grad: Lexis R Weber
Honors list undergrad: Adrian L Hawkins
Atlanta
Honors list grad: Kelli A Hilliard
Honors list undergrad: Adam G Oas
Austin
Dean’s list grad: Brandon W Quinterro
Honors list undergrad: Hannah Choi, Andrea L Roland
Bullard
Honors list undergrad: Madelene R Rogers
Carrollton
Dean’s list grad: Jacob A Reyes
Cedar Hill
Honors list undergrad: Kaylie D Wheeless
Corinth
Honors list undergrad: Cassie E Richey, Grace E Wills
Corpus Christi
Honors list undergrad: Luis Armando Guerrero Del-Toro
Dallas
Honors list undergrad: Chase R Lodree
Dekalb
Dean’s list undergrad: Samantha R Brule
Honors list undergrad: Kynli R Holder
Ennis
Honors list undergrad: Monica N Monreal
Fort Worth
Honors list undergrad: Duson I Sproles, Kaitlyn M Sykes
Frisco
Dean’s list grad: Zachary M Singleton
Dean’s list undergrad: Morgan L Reeve
Honors list undergrad: Madison V Hatt
Garland
Dean’s list grad: Daniel P Colasanto
Gilmer
Honors list undergrad: Delaney F Wilson
Grand Prairie
Dean’s list undergrad: Anthony J Tademy
Grapevine
Honors list undergrad: Karen S Lee
Haslet
Honors list undergrad: Mary K Watts
Hawkins
Honors list grad: Jesse W Harwell
Humble
Dean’s list undergrad: Tristan K Heaton
Honors list undergrad: Jorge A Sanchez
Little Elm
Honors list undergrad: Carson B Cox
Lubbock
Honors list undergrad: Rafael G Flores
Mansfield
Honors list undergrad: Jase D Pinckney
Maud
Honors list undergrad: Rayla A Yates
McKinney
Dean’s list grad: Erin E Wages
Dean’s list undergrad: Darby E Nilsson
Honors list undergrad: Landry R Argabright, Sylvia A Graham, Ethan L Perry
Mount Vernon
Honors list undergrad: Annie D Coffey
Missouri City
Dean’s list undergrad: Helena L Febre
Nash
Honors list undergrad: Natalie C Shumate
New Boston
Dean’s list undergrad: Dawson S Cowley
Honors list undergrad: Frazier W Cowan, Luke A Fields
Princeton
Dean’s list undergrad: Bryan Garay
Honors list undergrad: Julius H Carcamo, Cody R Crank
Red Oak
Honors list undergrad: Landon L Ledbetter
Richland Hills
Honors list undergrad: Victoria I Johnson
Rockdale
Honors list undergrad: Landri L Leschber
Rockwall
Honors list undergrad: Brianna K Arnold, Dyrius E Toliver
Rowlett
Honors list undergrad: Ashley E Bollman
Sachse
Honors list undergrad: Dustin C Lykins
Southlake
Honors list undergrad: Brady L Perkins
Spring
Honors list undergrad: Amy E Brandenburg, Skyler A Hansen
Sulphur Springs
Honors list undergrad: Kaden M Argenbright, Samuel O Robinson
Texarkana
Dean’s list grad: Latoya N Smith, Kissa D White
Dean’s list undergrad: Tanner D Hamilton, Logan P Revalee, Jennifer A Robinson
Honors list grad: Nikina L Jones
Honors list undergrad: Kelly P Cogan, Debreshia F Jones
The Colony
Dean’s list grad: Nicholas J Shapiro
The Woodlands
Honors list undergrad: Alexandra S Tyler
Tomball
Honors list undergrad: Trenton D Moore
Wake Village
Honors list undergrad: Jaci M Ammons
Whitney
Dean’s list grad: Abigail R Ashlock
*Washington
Puyallup
Honors list undergrad: Harold J Banuelos
*West Virginia
Salt Rock
Dean’s list grad: Emilee B Roberts